The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F15]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
88177
Downloads
2534
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

IF HOSPITAL, CLINIC OR CENTER, PROBE FOR NAME OF FACILITY AND RECORD CODE_CODE (S16_Q39_CODE)

Data file: module16

Overview

Valid: 2678
Invalid: 496
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 999999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 319
End: 324
Width: 6
Range: -99 - 999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 79
2.9%
110101 8
0.3%
110201 4
0.1%
110301 5
0.2%
110302 3
0.1%
110401 3
0.1%
110402 4
0.1%
110501 5
0.2%
110502 2
0.1%
110601 10
0.4%
110701 5
0.2%
110801 4
0.1%
110802 2
0.1%
110901 3
0.1%
110903 2
0.1%
111001 8
0.3%
111201 4
0.1%
111202 3
0.1%
111301 4
0.1%
111302 2
0.1%
111401 6
0.2%
111402 1
0%
111501 6
0.2%
111502 1
0%
111601 2
0.1%
111602 1
0%
120101 6
0.2%
120201 4
0.1%
120301 10
0.4%
120401 11
0.4%
120501 6
0.2%
120601 4
0.1%
120604 1
0%
120701 5
0.2%
120801 12
0.4%
120901 8
0.3%
121001 19
0.7%
121101 16
0.6%
121201 17
0.6%
121202 1
0%
121301 12
0.4%
121401 17
0.6%
121501 14
0.5%
121601 14
0.5%
121701 15
0.6%
121801 10
0.4%
130101 4
0.1%
130102 1
0%
130201 1
0%
130202 1
0%
130301 2
0.1%
130303 1
0%
130402 2
0.1%
130501 3
0.1%
130502 2
0.1%
130601 5
0.2%
130701 1
0%
130702 6
0.2%
130801 4
0.1%
130901 2
0.1%
130902 4
0.1%
131101 4
0.1%
131201 1
0%
131202 3
0.1%
131301 1
0%
131401 4
0.1%
131403 1
0%
131502 3
0.1%
140101 3
0.1%
140102 1
0%
140201 1
0%
140301 1
0%
140302 1
0%
140401 3
0.1%
140501 1
0%
140604 1
0%
140701 2
0.1%
141101 2
0.1%
141201 4
0.1%
141202 2
0.1%
150101 6
0.2%
150102 4
0.1%
150201 10
0.4%
150301 17
0.6%
150401 6
0.2%
150501 5
0.2%
150504 1
0%
150701 4
0.1%
210101 12
0.4%
210105 3
0.1%
210201 18
0.7%
210203 1
0%
210401 7
0.3%
210501 25
0.9%
210502 2
0.1%
210601 4
0.1%
210602 3
0.1%
210701 6
0.2%
210704 5
0.2%
210801 13
0.5%
210803 4
0.1%
210901 8
0.3%
210903 3
0.1%
211001 31
1.2%
211101 9
0.3%
211102 2
0.1%
211201 3
0.1%
211202 1
0%
211301 5
0.2%
211307 2
0.1%
220201 10
0.4%
220203 1
0%
220301 4
0.1%
220302 5
0.2%
220401 2
0.1%
220404 1
0%
220501 2
0.1%
220504 1
0%
220601 8
0.3%
220801 11
0.4%
220802 2
0.1%
220901 37
1.4%
230201 1
0%
230203 1
0%
230301 1
0%
230401 1
0%
230403 1
0%
230501 2
0.1%
230601 1
0%
230701 9
0.3%
230704 1
0%
230801 2
0.1%
230901 9
0.3%
230903 1
0%
231001 1
0%
231002 3
0.1%
231101 8
0.3%
231201 6
0.2%
231206 4
0.1%
240101 9
0.3%
240201 5
0.2%
240401 3
0.1%
240414 3
0.1%
240501 3
0.1%
240503 2
0.1%
240604 2
0.1%
240701 3
0.1%
240706 2
0.1%
250101 15
0.6%
250501 7
0.3%
250701 4
0.1%
250704 2
0.1%
250801 1
0%
250901 8
0.3%
251001 6
0.2%
251002 5
0.2%
260201 1
0%
260301 3
0.1%
260401 4
0.1%
260503 1
0%
260601 4
0.1%
260701 4
0.1%
260801 3
0.1%
260901 1
0%
261001 3
0.1%
261101 6
0.2%
261201 1
0%
270101 3
0.1%
270201 44
1.6%
270301 2
0.1%
270401 2
0.1%
270403 1
0%
270501 1
0%
270601 2
0.1%
270604 2
0.1%
270701 25
0.9%
270702 1
0%
270801 7
0.3%
270901 1
0%
271001 13
0.5%
271101 2
0.1%
271201 4
0.1%
271301 3
0.1%
271401 8
0.3%
271501 13
0.5%
271502 1
0%
280101 10
0.4%
280102 5
0.2%
280201 8
0.3%
280202 2
0.1%
280301 7
0.3%
280303 3
0.1%
280401 3
0.1%
280402 7
0.3%
280501 14
0.5%
280503 6
0.2%
280601 5
0.2%
280602 4
0.1%
280701 9
0.3%
280703 2
0.1%
280901 5
0.2%
280902 1
0%
281001 3
0.1%
281002 3
0.1%
281101 8
0.3%
281102 2
0.1%
281201 7
0.3%
281401 13
0.5%
281501 17
0.6%
281601 3
0.1%
281602 2
0.1%
281701 5
0.2%
290101 2
0.1%
290202 1
0%
290301 1
0%
290302 7
0.3%
290401 13
0.5%
290403 1
0%
290501 3
0.1%
290503 3
0.1%
290601 1
0%
290605 3
0.1%
290701 3
0.1%
290801 8
0.3%
290802 1
0%
290901 7
0.3%
291001 3
0.1%
291003 2
0.1%
291101 8
0.3%
291201 7
0.3%
291202 2
0.1%
291301 3
0.1%
291501 4
0.1%
300201 6
0.2%
300203 1
0%
300301 7
0.3%
300302 3
0.1%
300401 6
0.2%
300501 5
0.2%
300504 3
0.1%
300601 3
0.1%
300602 6
0.2%
300701 8
0.3%
300705 7
0.3%
300801 17
0.6%
300901 3
0.1%
300902 3
0.1%
301001 12
0.4%
301005 3
0.1%
301101 5
0.2%
301102 9
0.3%
301201 6
0.2%
301202 2
0.1%
301301 7
0.3%
301303 7
0.3%
301401 6
0.2%
301402 3
0.1%
301501 14
0.5%
301601 6
0.2%
301605 1
0%
301701 5
0.2%
301801 11
0.4%
301802 5
0.2%
301901 7
0.3%
301903 5
0.2%
302001 14
0.5%
302102 6
0.2%
302103 2
0.1%
302201 3
0.1%
302203 6
0.2%
310101 4
0.1%
310203 2
0.1%
310301 2
0.1%
311101 1
0%
311205 1
0%
311301 1
0%
311401 1
0%
311501 1
0%
311502 1
0%
311601 3
0.1%
311701 2
0.1%
311901 1
0%
312001 2
0.1%
312101 2
0.1%
312301 3
0.1%
312501 1
0%
312601 2
0.1%
999999 Other health facility 1129
42.2%
Sysmiss 496
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
IF HOSPITAL, CLINIC OR CENTER, PROBE FOR NAME OF FACILITY AND RECORD CODE.
Question post text
> (16.41)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.