The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
113861
Downloads
2670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

IS THE WOMAN CURRENTLY PREGNANT? (S17_Q1)

Data file: module17

Overview

Valid: 4872
Invalid: 5571
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 10
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
IS THE WOMAN CURRENTLY PREGNANT?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 YES 544
11.2%
2 NO 4328
88.8%
Sysmiss 5571
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
NTERVIEWER: CHECK QUESTION (15.02)
Question post text
NO 2 > (17.03)

Description

Source of information
FOR ALL FEMALE HOUSEHOLD MEMBERS 15-49 YEARS OLD
RESPONDENT: SELF
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.