The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F19]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
118718
Downloads
2699
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

IF HOSPITAL, CLINIC OR CENTER, PROBE FOR NAME OF FACILITY AND RECORD CODE (S20_Q11A)

Data file: module20

Overview

Valid: 248
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 32
End: 50
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
bs chorgul 1
0.4%
bs obi muki 2
0.8%
bs oli savet 1
0.4%
bt urtabulok 1
0.4%
msd 25-solagi 1
0.4%
msd a navoii 1
0.4%
msd alovdin 1
0.4%
msd avisto 3
1.2%
msd beshkapa 1
0.4%
msd bobokir 1
0.4%
msd buston 2
0.8%
msd chirik 1
0.4%
msd chkalov 2
0.8%
msd deha 1
0.4%
msd dimitrlv 1
0.4%
msd dusti 1
0.4%
msd farhor 12
4.8%
msd galaba 1
0.4%
msd garauti 1
0.4%
msd garauty 3
1.2%
msd garouti 2
0.8%
msd gulafshon 1
0.4%
msd hamirchui 3
1.2%
msd hosilot 4
1.6%
msd hudoikulov 1
0.4%
msd istiklol 2
0.8%
msd kainar 1
0.4%
msd kalenin 2
0.8%
msd kamarov 1
0.4%
msd kamorov 2
0.8%
msd karakchikum 2
0.8%
msd kazok 1
0.4%
msd kizil ittifok 1
0.4%
msd komsamoli 1
0.4%
msd komsomol 1
0.4%
msd kuchkak 1
0.4%
msd kuhandieri bolo 1
0.4%
msd lenin 2
0.8%
msd mashal 1
0.4%
msd mehnat 3
1.2%
msd navoii 1
0.4%
msd nuri vahdat 1
0.4%
msd obburdon 2
0.8%
msd pushta 1
0.4%
msd rohi nav 1
0.4%
msd sadokat 1
0.4%
msd savda 1
0.4%
msd sebi surh 1
0.4%
msd shaidon 1
0.4%
msd shikorchi 1
0.4%
msd shirinbulok 1
0.4%
msd shubaikudakona 1
0.4%
msd surhob 3
1.2%
msd tochikiston 2
0.8%
msd turkavola 1
0.4%
msd urta kainar 1
0.4%
msd urtakainar 1
0.4%
msd vahdatimili 1
0.4%
msd vatan 1
0.4%
msd zarafshon 1
0.4%
msn Evon 22
8.9%
msn Shartuz 1
0.4%
msn asht 5
2%
msn ch.rasulov 1
0.4%
msn chilikul 13
5.2%
msn chomi 5
2%
msn gonchi 2
0.8%
msn huroson 3
1.2%
msn kabadiyan 24
9.7%
msn konibodom 3
1.2%
msn kumsangir 5
2%
msn mastchoh 4
1.6%
msn pyandj 17
6.9%
msn rumi 33
13.3%
msn temurmalik 8
3.2%
msn vahsh 7
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
IF HOSPITAL, CLINIC OR CENTER, PROBE FOR NAME OF FACILITY AND RECORD CODE
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.