The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F19]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
113888
Downloads
2670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

What kind of solid, semi-solid or soft foods did (NAME) eat? (S20_Q38d)

Data file: module20

Overview

Valid: 3
Invalid: 8441
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 228
End: 229
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What kind of solid, semi-solid or soft foods did (NAME) eat?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 a) Plain water? 0
0%
2 b) Juice or juice drinks? 0
0%
3 c) Clear broth? 0
0%
4 d) Milk such as tinned, powdered, or fresh animal milk? 0
0%
5 e) Infant formula? 1
33.3%
6 f) Any other liquids? 0
0%
7 g) Yogurt (churgot, keifir and similar)? 1
33.3%
8 h) Any commercially fortified baby food (e.g Nestle, Agusha, 0
0%
9 i) Bread, rice, noodles, porridge, or other foods made from 0
0%
10 j) Sweet red bell pepper, pumpkin or carrots that are yellow 0
0%
11 k) Potatoes or any other foods made from roots (shalgan)? 0
0%
12 l) Any dark green, leafy vegetables (spinach, dark green let 0
0%
13 m) Ripe persimmons, or ripe fresh apricots, dried apricots o 0
0%
14 n) Any other fruits or vegetables? 1
33.3%
15 o) Liver, kidney, heart or other organ meats? 0
0%
16 p) Any meat, such as beef, lamb, goat, chicken, or duck? 0
0%
17 q) Eggs? 0
0%
18 r) Fresh, canned or dried fish or any other seafood? 0
0%
19 s) Any foods made from beans, peas, lentils, or nuts? 0
0%
20 t) Cheese or other food made from milk? 0
0%
21 u) Any other solid, semi-solid, or soft food? 0
0%
Sysmiss 8441
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
NO 2> NEXT MODULE
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.