The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
87624
Downloads
2526
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

What is [NAME]'s relationship to the head of the household? (S1_Q13)

Data file: module1

Overview

Valid: 42852
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 15
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 33
End: 34
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is [NAME]'s relationship to the head of the household?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD 5032
11.7%
2 SPOUSE (WIFE/HUSBAND) 4154
9.7%
3 OWN SON / DAUGHTER 14774
34.5%
4 STEP SON/DAUGHTER 272
0.6%
5 SON/DAUGHTER IN-LAW 5711
13.3%
6 GRANDCHILD 11285
26.3%
7 BROTHER/SISTER 457
1.1%
8 PARENT 351
0.8%
9 PARENT-IN-LAW 23
0.1%
10 NIECE/NEPHEW 508
1.2%
11 OTHER RELATIVE 62
0.1%
12 DOMESTIC HELP 0
0%
13 OTHER NON-RELATIVE 8
0%
14 CO-WIFE 3
0%
15 GREAT-GRANDCHILD 212
0.5%
96 OTHER 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.