The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F23]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
114344
Downloads
2670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

A general health check-up (S24_Q1_2)

Data file: module24

Overview

Valid: 7295
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 11
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
I am going to read out a series of possible tests or health check-ups. For each of them, please tell me if you had one in the last 12 months, whether or not as part of any consultation. (IF YES) Was it on your own initiative, at a doctor's initiative or as part of a screening program?
- A general health check-up
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes, own initiative 474
6.5%
2 Yes, doctor 261
3.6%
3 Yes, screening program 90
1.2%
4 No 6291
86.2%
5 Don 179
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: READ EACH OPTION ALOUD
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.