The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F23]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
114337
Downloads
2670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

In general, if you have been feeling unwell for a few days, who do you contact f (S24_Q3)

Data file: module24

Overview

Valid: 7295
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 29
End: 30
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In general, if you have been feeling unwell for a few days, who do you contact first when you become ill?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Family doctor 2119
29%
2 FAMILY NURSE 451
6.2%
3 Feldsher 90
1.2%
4 Hospital doctor 1489
20.4%
5 Specialist at PHC 2609
35.8%
6 Obstetrician/Gynecol 37
0.5%
7 MIDWIFE 17
0.2%
8 TRADITIONAL BIRTH ATTENDANT 3
0%
9 Private doctor 136
1.9%
10 PHARMACIST 34
0.5%
11 TRADITIONAL HEALER 19
0.3%
12 Treat myself at home 291
4%
96 OTHER 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.