The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
88196
Downloads
2534
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

What were YOU/[NAME] mainly suffering from? (S10_Q7_2)

Data file: module10

Overview

Valid: 1936
Invalid: 40916
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 28
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21
End: 22
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What were YOU/[NAME] mainly suffering from?02
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No other disease 1343
69.4%
1 MALARIA 0
0%
2 MEASLES 2
0.1%
3 ANEMIA 58
3%
4 MALNUTRITION 29
1.5%
5 NERVOUS / PARALYSIS 9
0.5%
6 EYE PROBLEM 23
1.2%
7 EAR PROBLEM 14
0.7%
8 HEART DISEASE 29
1.5%
9 CHEST INFECTION 20
1%
10 PNEUMONIA 12
0.6%
11 OTHER RESPIRATORY 22
1.1%
12 DIGESTIVE 48
2.5%
13 MUSCLE / BONE 81
4.2%
14 SKIN 9
0.5%
15 GENITO-URINARY 45
2.3%
16 PREGNANCY / CHILDBIRTH RELATED 7
0.4%
17 PERINATAL 1
0.1%
18 INJURY OR POISONING 4
0.2%
19 FEVER 27
1.4%
20 ABDOMINAL PAIN 24
1.2%
21 COUGH ONLY 31
1.6%
22 COUGH WITH DIFFICULT, FAST BREATHING 5
0.3%
23 FLU/COLD 4
0.2%
24 DIARRHEA WITHOUT BLOOD 12
0.6%
25 DIARRHEA WITH BLOOD 7
0.4%
26 DIARRHEA AND VOMITING 2
0.1%
27 VOMITING 2
0.1%
28 HEADACHE 66
3.4%
96 OTHER 0
0%
Sysmiss 40916
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
MULTIPLE ANSWERS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.