The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
113848
Downloads
2670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

THIRD / Why didn't YOU/[NAME] go to a health facility or health personnel for (S10_Q13_3)

Data file: module10

Overview

Valid: 139
Invalid: 42713
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 46
End: 47
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Why didn't YOU/[NAME] go to a health facility or health personnel for care? THIRD
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No other reason 87
62.6%
1 TOO EXPENSIVE 16
11.5%
2 TOO FAR 2
1.4%
3 TOO BUSY (WORK, CHILDREN) 9
6.5%
4 WASN'T SICK ENOUGH 12
8.6%
5 FACILITY HAS POOR STRUCTURE 0
0%
6 FACILITY POORLY STOCKED 0
0%
7 POOR STAFF ATTITUDE 2
1.4%
8 POOR STAFF KNOWLEDGE 1
0.7%
9 DON'T TRUST THE STAFF 3
2.2%
10 STAFF USUALLY ABSENT 1
0.7%
11 HEALTH FACILITY CLOSED 0
0%
12 NO TRANSPORTATION 3
2.2%
13 POOR QUALITY OF CARE 1
0.7%
14 INCONVENIENT HOURS 1
0.7%
15 LONG WAITING TIMES 0
0%
16 PREFER HOME CARE 1
0.7%
17 SHORTAGE OF HEALTH WORKERS 0
0%
96 OTHER (SPECIFY) 0
0%
Sysmiss 42713
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
RECORD UP TO 3 ANSWERS
Question post text
>(10.34)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.