The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
88118
Downloads
2531
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

Where did YOU/[NAME] seek care? (S10_Q15)

Data file: module10

Overview

Valid: 1303
Invalid: 41549
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 58
End: 59
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did YOU/[NAME] seek care?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 CENTRAL DISTRICT HOSPITAL 490
37.6%
2 DISTRICT HEALTH CENTRE (DHC) 275
21.1%
3 RURAL HEALTH CENTRE 300
23%
4 HEALTH HOUSE 32
2.5%
5 PRIVATE CLINIC 40
3.1%
6 TRADITIONAL HEALER 11
0.8%
96 OTHER 155
11.9%
Sysmiss 41549
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.