The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
87730
Downloads
2526
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

What is the main reason YOU/[NAME] did not take medication for the illness? (S10_Q40)

Data file: module10

Overview

Valid: 841
Invalid: 42011
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 306
End: 307
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the main reason YOU/[NAME] did not take medication for the illness?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 TOO EXPENSIVE 233
27.7%
2 TOO FAR 16
1.9%
3 TOO BUSY (WORK, CHILDREN) 19
2.3%
4 OUT OF STOCK 6
0.7%
5 WASN'T SICK ENOUGH 501
59.6%
6 DOESN'T HELP 35
4.2%
7 DOESN'T LIKE SIDE EFFECTS 5
0.6%
8 NO TRANSPORTATION 5
0.6%
9 POOR QUALITY OF DRUGS 4
0.5%
10 INCONVENIENT HOURS 1
0.1%
11 LONG WAITING TIMES 2
0.2%
12 PREFERS TRADITIONAL CARE 14
1.7%
96 OTHER 0
0%
Sysmiss 42011
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.