The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015, Household Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2015_HRBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egfr-6b87
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
87737
Downloads
2526
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • line_total
  • module1
  • module2
  • module3
  • module4
  • module8
  • module9
  • module10
  • module11
  • module12
  • module13
  • module14
  • module15
  • module16
  • module17
  • module18
  • module19
  • module20
  • module21
  • module22
  • module23
  • module24
  • module25

If not, why not? DO NOT READ SINGLE ANSWER (S11_Q6)

Data file: module11

Overview

Valid: 816
Invalid: 18747
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15
End: 16
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If not, why not? DO NOT READ SINGLE ANSWER
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I could not afford to buy it 53
6.5%
2 I forgot to take it 26
3.2%
3 The medication makes me sick 27
3.3%
4 I felt fine and did not need to take it 649
79.5%
5 I ran out of medication 61
7.5%
96 Other 0
0%
Sysmiss 18747
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.