The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
197791
Downloads
13643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

Working relationships with other facility staff (S9Q1)

Data file: f2_hh

Overview

Valid: 303
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 247
End: 247
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
In this part of the questionnaire I would like to ask you some questions regarding your satisfaction with your current job. All answers are confidential. I am going to read you a series of statements about your level of satisfaction with various aspects of your current job. For each of these aspects, please tell me whether you are satisfied, neither satisfied nor unsatisfied, meaning you are indifferent, or unsatisfied using these cards.
Literal question
Working relationships with other facility staff
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 SATISFIED 293
96.7%
2 NEITHER SATISFIED NOR UNSATISFIED, I.E. INDIFFERENT 7
2.3%
3 UNSATISFIED 3
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: READ EACH STATEMENT TO THE RESPONDENT AND RECORD THE RESPONSE CODE FOR EACH QUESTION. PLEASE SHOW AND ASK TO PICK OUT THE COLORED AND NUMBERED CARDS.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.