The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F15]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
256650
Downloads
14617
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

Did the health worker greet the client (and others present) in a friendly and re (C6_10)

Data file: f21_child

Overview

Valid: 310
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 42
End: 42
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
RECORD WHETHER THE PROVIDER CARRIED OUT THE FOLLOWING STEPS AND/OR EXAMINATIONS:
The health worker may not follow the order of actions presented in the checklist. For this reason, be prepared to jump around the checklist and to complete it in a non-sequential fashion. In order to do this effectively, complete all the questions with positive or 'yes' responses, as well as the classification and treatment sections during the clinical interaction, and then at the end of the consultation go back and complete all the negative 'no' responses
Literal question
Did the health worker greet the client (and others present) in a friendly and respectful manner?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 263
84.8%
2 No 47
15.2%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.