The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F15]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
256367
Downloads
14617
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

What was the diagnosis communicated to parent: (C6_21)

Data file: f21_child

Overview

Valid: 165
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 117
End: 145
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the diagnosis communicated to parent:
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 37
22.4%
1 26
15.8%
2 15
9.1%
9*9 1
0.6%
99 19
11.5%
ÁØÐÍ 1
0.6%
Äèàðåÿ 1
0.6%
ÇÄÎÐÎÂ 1
0.6%
ÎÐÂÈ óëó÷øåíèå 1
0.6%
ÎÐÇ 2
1.2%
ÎÐÈ 2
1.2%
Õð,Áðîíõèò 1
0.6%
Øàìîëêàøèè ðîõè íàôàñ 1
0.6%
àëåðãè÷åñêèé äèàòåç 1
0.6%
áåìîðè øàäèäè ìàúäà âà ðóúäà 1
0.6%
áðîíõèò 3
1.8%
áðîíõèò øîäèä èëòèõîäè ãóø 1
0.6%
áøðí 11
6.7%
áøðí,çàõðîëóäøîâè ìàéíà 1
0.6%
áøðí,êàìõóíè 1
0.6%
áøðí,ðèíèò 1
0.6%
âàêöèíàöèÿ 1
0.6%
âîñïàëåíèå óõà 1
0.6%
ãèîêçåìèè øàäèä 1
0.6%
ãèîíçèøè øàäèä 1
0.6%
ãèîíçèøòè øàäèä 1
0.6%
ãèïîòðîôèÿ 1
0.6%
äèñïàíñåðèçàöèÿ ïî ïîâîäó 1
0.6%
äðîíõèò øàäèä 1
0.6%
çäîðîâ 1
0.6%
çäîðîâàÿ 1
0.6%
çäîðîâûé 1
0.6%
çäîðîâûé ðåáåíîê 1
0.6%
êàäîì äèàãíîç? 1
0.6%
êàìõóãè 1
0.6%
êàìõóíè 1
0.6%
êîøâàçãè,êîøõóí 1
0.6%
îèôàëèò 1
0.6%
îðâè 2
1.2%
îðç 1
0.6%
îðè 1
0.6%
ïíåâìàíèÿ ñ îáîñòðåíèåì 1
0.6%
ïíåâìîíèÿ 1
0.6%
ïíåâìîíèÿ,àíåìèÿ 1 ñò, 1
0.6%
ïíåâìîíèÿ,îáñòðåðåòèâ ñèíäð, 1
0.6%
ñîëèì 2
1.2%
ñïàçìàëãèÿ 1
0.6%
ñòîìàòèò 2
1.2%
òîèçèøè øàäèä 1
0.6%
ôàðèíãèè øàäèä êàøõóè äàðà÷è 1
0.6%
ôàðèíãèè øîäèä áàêòåðèÿ 1
0.6%
ôàðèíãèò 1
0.6%
ôàðèíãèò øàäèä 1
0.6%
ôîðîíòèò 1
0.6%
ýíòåðîáèîç 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If the caretaker is not informed about diagnosis, do not intervene asking about diagnosis. This question can be asked when the visit is over and filled in accordingly.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.