The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
257125
Downloads
14621
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

v1.1_OTHER18 (V1_1_OTHER18)

Data file: f22_hh

Overview

Valid: 54
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 110
End: 169
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
OBSERVE (DO NOT READ):
Literal question
How will you assess the child? Describe the process of assessment.
- OTHER, SPECIFY
Categories
Value Category Cases
auscultation of heart sounds 2
3.7%
check general conditionñåðäöåáèåíèå,îáù,ñîñòîÿíèå,ãîðëî,êîæà 1
1.9%
check the pulse 7
13%
condition of oral cavity 2
3.7%
examinatio of throat 1
1.9%
examinatio of throat and ears 1
1.9%
examination of abdomen, liver and pulse 1
1.9%
examination of ears 3
5.6%
examination of eyes 3
5.6%
examination of pulse 1
1.9%
examination of skin 4
7.4%
examination of skin and abdomen 1
1.9%
examination of skin, will send to other health facility 1
1.9%
examination of the abdomen 6
11.1%
examination of the abdomen and eyes 1
1.9%
examination of the oropharynx 1
1.9%
examination of the skin 5
9.3%
examination of the skin and ears 1
1.9%
examine eyes, abdomen pain, loss of appetite 1
1.9%
examine skin and throat 1
1.9%
examine skin, oral cavity and abdomen 1
1.9%
examine the color of skin, throat, and send to doctor 1
1.9%
examine the skin, feeding, and drinking, swallowing 1
1.9%
examine the stool 1
1.9%
palpation of abdomen and examination of oropharynx 1
1.9%
will send to doctor 3
5.6%
will sent to another health facility 2
3.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
CIRCLE ALL MENTIONED YOU CAN SAY "WHAT ELSE" UNTIL HEALTH WORKERS DO NOT SAY "ALL"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.