The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
257107
Downloads
14620
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

v3.1_OTHER (V3_1_OTHER)

Data file: f22_hh

Overview

Valid: 76
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 525
End: 583
Width: 59
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How will you assess the child? Describe the process of assessment. CIRCLE ALL MENTIONED
- OTHER, SPECIFY
Categories
Value Category Cases
age of child, breastfeeding 1
1.3%
ask about vomiting, examine abdomen 1
1.3%
ask mother where the child was born and if has diarrhea 1
1.3%
ask the mother about nutrition 1
1.3%
auscultation of heart and lungs 4
5.3%
auscultation of lungs 2
2.6%
breastfeedomg 1
1.3%
cauth, hygiene, examine skin 1
1.3%
check reflexes 2
2.6%
check the breastfeeding 3
3.9%
diarrhea, examine abdomen, consipation, examine skin, mouth 1
1.3%
diarrhea, examine skin 1
1.3%
examen skin, diarrhea, nutrition, constipation 1
1.3%
examen skin, throat, chest, urination and stool 1
1.3%
examine abdomen 6
7.9%
examine abdomen and auscultation 1
1.3%
examine lungs 1
1.3%
examine mouth 9
11.8%
examine mouth and throat 1
1.3%
examine mouth, abdomen 1
1.3%
examine mouth, abdomen, ask about diarrhea 1
1.3%
examine mouth, breastfeeding, stool, urunation, skin 1
1.3%
examine oropharynx 3
3.9%
examine skin 1
1.3%
examine skin and diarrhea 1
1.3%
examine throat 10
13.2%
examine troat 1
1.3%
examine umbilicus 1
1.3%
family doctor consultation 1
1.3%
heartbeat 1
1.3%
if the child had diarrhea 3
3.9%
if the child had diarrhea and vomiting 4
5.3%
if the child had diarrhea and vomiting, any drug was given 1
1.3%
if the child had high temperature, restless 1
1.3%
if the child had high temperature, sleep and nutrition 1
1.3%
if the child had vomiting 1
1.3%
if the child has medical card 1
1.3%
pulse 1
1.3%
vomiting, how frequent is treated 1
1.3%
where did the mother gave birth? 1
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.