The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
257966
Downloads
14632
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

v5.1_OTHER25 (V5_1_OTHER25)

Data file: f22_hh

Overview

Valid: 24
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 949
End: 970
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How will you assess Nassir? Describe all the steps you will undertake to assess the patient CIRCLE ALL THAT APPLY
DIRECT: OTHER, NOT LISTED ABOVE - SPECIFY
Categories
Value Category Cases
Ultrasound 1
4.2%
blood test 1
4.2%
blood test, urine test 2
8.3%
brood and uring test 1
4.2%
hemoglabin 1
4.2%
send to doctor 4
16.7%
send to hospital 9
37.5%
send to internist 4
16.7%
uring test 1
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.