The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
257714
Downloads
14622
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

v1.1_OTHER10 (V1_1_OTHER10)

Data file: f22_rhc

Overview

Valid: 112
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 60
End: 116
Width: 57
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
OBSERVE (DO NOT READ):
Literal question
How will you assess the child? Describe the process of assessment.
- OTHER, SPECIFY
Categories
Value Category Cases
Did the child fall? 4
3.6%
Did the child fall? vaccination status 1
0.9%
Greeting 2
1.8%
How is appetite of child? 2
1.8%
How is the appetite of child? 1
0.9%
If any drug was given? 10
8.9%
If the child had nausea 1
0.9%
If the child is conscious 1
0.9%
Nutrition 1
0.9%
Restless 1
0.9%
Sneezing 1
0.9%
after which event this condition started? 1
0.9%
appetite, nutrition 1
0.9%
causes of disease 1
0.9%
check the pulse, medicine received? 1
0.9%
examination of throat 2
1.8%
examine heart 1
0.9%
flatulence 1
0.9%
fluids, ORS 1
0.9%
how did the child sleep and how is he eating? 1
0.9%
how did the child sleep and how was the urine? 1
0.9%
how did the child sleep? 2
1.8%
how is the child sleeping? 4
3.6%
how was the child born? 1
0.9%
how was the labor? 1
0.9%
if anybody is sick at home 1
0.9%
if the baby teeth erupt? 1
0.9%
if the child can recognize parents 1
0.9%
if the child contacted any other sick person? 1
0.9%
if the child got medicine against caugh? 1
0.9%
if the child had hepatitis? 1
0.9%
if the child is capricious? 1
0.9%
if the child is drinking water 1
0.9%
if the child is sweating or has caugh? 1
0.9%
if the child was vaccinated 2
1.8%
if the child was vaccinated? 1
0.9%
if the mother received any medicine, sleeping pills 1
0.9%
if the skin is dry 1
0.9%
if there was any carbon monoxide poisoning 1
0.9%
inspection of the skin 2
1.8%
inspection of the skin and throat 1
0.9%
medical history 3
2.7%
other diseases, bad habbits of mother, appetite and sleep 2
1.8%
that did the baby drink? 1
0.9%
that did the baby eat and drink? 1
0.9%
that did the baby eat? 19
17%
thirst, stool frequency 1
0.9%
what did the child eat and how did the child sleep? 1
0.9%
what dis the child eat and if there is abdomen pain 1
0.9%
when this condition started, how was child's appetite? 1
0.9%
whether the child has a cough? 15
13.4%
whether there is blood in the stool? 1
0.9%
which color is child's urine? 2
1.8%
will send to the doctor 2
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
CIRCLE ALL MENTIONED YOU CAN SAY "WHAT ELSE" UNTIL HEALTH WORKERS DO NOT SAY "ALL"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.