The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
257689
Downloads
14622
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

RECOMMENDS URGENT REFERRAL TO A HOSPITAL (V1_3_1)

Data file: f22_rhc

Overview

Valid: 804
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 225
End: 225
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
PLEASE READ THE RESPONDENT CARD #3 OF THE CASE SCENARIO #1 READ: let's assume that the child has been classified as- SEVERE DEHYDRATION
ASK THE QUESTION V1.11 BUT DO NOT READ ANSWERS PROVIDED.
Literal question
Assuming that all the needed drugs are in stock in the health facility. What are the all actions you would undertake and/or prescriptions you would write to provide this child with the most appropriate treatment? CIRCLE ALL MENTIONED
- RECOMMENDS URGENT REFERRAL TO A HOSPITAL
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MENTIONED 530
65.9%
2 NOT MENTIONED 274
34.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.