The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
257656
Downloads
14622
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

v2.1_OTHER20 (V2_1_OTHER20)

Data file: f22_rhc

Overview

Valid: 121
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 409
End: 447
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How will you assess the child? Describe the process of assessment. CIRCLE ALL MENTIONED
- OTHER, NOT LISTED ABOVE
Categories
Value Category Cases
a blood test for malaria 46
38%
abdomen, reflexs, umbilicus 1
0.8%
analysis of malaria 1
0.8%
check fontanelle 1
0.8%
check fontanelle, ears, heart, abdomen 1
0.8%
check frontanelle, umbilicus and mouth 1
0.8%
check if the child has diarrhea 2
1.7%
check the adenouds 1
0.8%
check the bite of insects on skin 1
0.8%
check the skin 1
0.8%
check the troat and teeth 1
0.8%
checking skin if any bites of insects 1
0.8%
condition of lymphatic nodes 1
0.8%
examination of mouth 14
11.6%
examination of mouth and auskultation 1
0.8%
examination of mouth and ears 1
0.8%
examine abdomen 7
5.8%
examine abdomen and pulse 1
0.8%
examine abdomen and tongue 1
0.8%
examine abdomen and troat 1
0.8%
examine abdomen, ears, mouth 1
0.8%
examine abdomen, eyes, throat 1
0.8%
examine ears 3
2.5%
examine ears and pulse 1
0.8%
examine heart 6
5%
examine lung and heart 1
0.8%
examine skin, lympatic nodes 1
0.8%
examine the mouth, abdomen 1
0.8%
examine the mouth, ears 1
0.8%
examine throat 2
1.7%
examine throat and ears 1
0.8%
examine throat, heart, and extremities 1
0.8%
examine troat 4
3.3%
examine troat and eaas 1
0.8%
fontanelle, mouth and ears 1
0.8%
if any medicine were given? 1
0.8%
if the child is leaving in malaria zone 1
0.8%
palpation, lever, troat, tonsils 1
0.8%
pulse 2
1.7%
restless 1
0.8%
test the lymphatic nodes, heart 1
0.8%
umbilicus 2
1.7%
vaccination, heart, abdomen 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.