The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
197352
Downloads
13641
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

v2.3.9_OTHER (V2_3_9_OTHER)

Data file: f22_rhc

Overview

Valid: 121
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 491
End: 535
Width: 45
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Assuming that all the needed drugs are in stock in the health facility. What are the all actions you would undertake and/or prescriptions you would write to provide Sabir with the most appropriate treatment? CIRCLE ALL MENTIONED
- OTHER TREATMENT: SPECIFY
Categories
Value Category Cases
Biseptol 1
0.8%
Bromhexinum 1
0.8%
aminophylline 1
0.8%
amoxacillin 4
3.3%
amoxicillin 1
0.8%
ampicillin 7
5.8%
analginum + diphenhydramine 7
5.8%
analginum + diphenhydramine a,amoxacillin 1
0.8%
analginum + diphenhydramine, direct to doctor 1
0.8%
antibiotics 3
2.5%
biseptol 2
1.7%
broncholitin 1
0.8%
chafing 7
5.8%
chafing, analginum + diphenhydramine 4
3.3%
dexamethasone 1
0.8%
diazollin 1
0.8%
diazollin, calcium gluconateca 1
0.8%
direct to doctor 1
0.8%
direct to hospital 3
2.5%
direct to pediatrician 2
1.7%
direct to pedicatrician 1
0.8%
direct to the doctor 16
13.2%
direct to the doctor and vitamins 1
0.8%
direct to the family doctor 1
0.8%
drinking plenty of fluids 3
2.5%
expectorant syrup 1
0.8%
fluids and biseptol, salbutamol 1
0.8%
hospitalization 2
1.7%
keep in warm 1
0.8%
oxygen 1
0.8%
prednisolone 1
0.8%
referral 21
17.4%
salbutamol 1
0.8%
salbutamol, intravenosis 1
0.8%
salbutamol,aminofillin 1
0.8%
syrup Bromhexinum 1
0.8%
syrup Doctor Mom 1
0.8%
syrup Petrussin 1
0.8%
syrup Travisil 1
0.8%
vitamins 13
10.7%
vitamins and aloe 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.