The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
255491
Downloads
14600
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

v4.1_OTHER (V4_1_OTHER)

Data file: f22_rhc

Overview

Valid: 128
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 818
End: 910
Width: 93
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How will you assess the child? Describe the process of assessment and examination CIRCLE ALL MENTIONED
OBSERVE:
OTHER, SPECIFY
Categories
Value Category Cases
ECG 1
0.8%
Neurological examination 1
0.8%
ask appetite 1
0.8%
ask if any poisonous drug was not eaten 1
0.8%
ask if breastfeeding 1
0.8%
ask temperature, heartbeat 1
0.8%
blood test 1
0.8%
blood test for hipatitis 1
0.8%
blood test on malaria, blood sugar, blood test, examine mouth 1
0.8%
breastfeeding, auscultation of lungs 1
0.8%
breathing, frontanelle, ears, throat, abdomen 1
0.8%
breathing, heartbeat, examine mouth 1
0.8%
contact with infected person 1
0.8%
cyanosis 1
0.8%
direct to doctor 1
0.8%
drinking, blood test 1
0.8%
drinking, nutrition, other medicine, contact with infected person 1
0.8%
examen ears, skin 1
0.8%
examen eyes 1
0.8%
examen eyes, ears, abdomen 1
0.8%
examen lymphatic nodes, examen lungs, heart 1
0.8%
examen mouth and ears 1
0.8%
examen throat 1
0.8%
examen tongue and teeth 1
0.8%
examination of eyes, fontanelle 1
0.8%
examination, ausultation 1
0.8%
examine abdomen 7
5.5%
examine abdomen and measure temperature 1
0.8%
examine abdomen and mouth 1
0.8%
examine abdomen, ears, check temperature 1
0.8%
examine abdomen, stool, extremitas 1
0.8%
examine abdomen, throat, ears 1
0.8%
examine breathing 1
0.8%
examine ears and eyes 1
0.8%
examine eyes 2
1.6%
examine head and mouth 1
0.8%
examine heart and extremities 1
0.8%
examine lungs 1
0.8%
examine mouth and eyes 1
0.8%
examine mouth, throat, eyes, movement, heartbeat 1
0.8%
examine skin 6
4.7%
examine the abdomen 1
0.8%
examine the skin, ask about appetite 1
0.8%
examine throat 1
0.8%
eyes and ears 1
0.8%
fontanelle 1
0.8%
fontanelle, navel, movement, examine mouth, ears, eyes 1
0.8%
general condition, examen mouth, eyes, heartbeat, abdomen, liver, splien, movemennt, restless 1
0.8%
general examination 1
0.8%
greeting 1
0.8%
headache 1
0.8%
heartbeat 1
0.8%
heartbeat and fever 1
0.8%
history of birht, heartbeating, examine skin, ask about drugs given 1
0.8%
how did mother and child get to facility, what did the child eat 1
0.8%
how the child is dressed 1
0.8%
how the child was born 1
0.8%
if child cried, if the child has dehydratation 1
0.8%
if got cold, examine heart, nose, ears 1
0.8%
if the child can drink and eat 1
0.8%
if the child had temperature 14
10.9%
if the child had temperature, sleeping 1
0.8%
if the child had temperature? examine ears and mouth 1
0.8%
if the child hasabdominal bloating 1
0.8%
if the child is anxious 1
0.8%
if the child is drinking 1
0.8%
if the child is sleepy 1
0.8%
if the child is weak 1
0.8%
if the child lost consciousness 1
0.8%
if the child was not fallen 1
0.8%
lungs auscultation 2
1.6%
neusea and vomiting 1
0.8%
nutrition 6
4.7%
nutrition and appetite 1
0.8%
nutrition, frontanelle 1
0.8%
nutrition, how long was the child outside under sun 1
0.8%
nutrition, stool, frontanele, abdomen, eyes, heart 1
0.8%
palpation, percussion 1
0.8%
pulse 2
1.6%
referral 1
0.8%
sleeping 1
0.8%
sleeping, examen mouth 1
0.8%
teeth 1
0.8%
temperature, other infectious disease 1
0.8%
temperature, vaccination, examine skin, abdomen, urineation, heart 1
0.8%
unine 1
0.8%
urination, hemoglobin, examen throat 1
0.8%
urine test 1
0.8%
vomiting 1
0.8%
what did the child eat and drink, examen skin, ausultation of heart and lungs 1
0.8%
what did the child eat? 5
3.9%
what did the child eat? examine mouth 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.