The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
257663
Downloads
14622
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

v5.3.8_OTHER (V5_3_8_OTHER)

Data file: f22_rhc

Overview

Valid: 119
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1154
End: 1199
Width: 46
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Assuming that all the needed drugs are in stock in the health facility. What are the all actions you would undertake and/or prescriptions you would write to provide Nasir with the most appropriate treatment?
RECOMMEND: ADVISE ON PHYSICAL ACTIVITY
- OTHER, SPECIFY
Categories
Value Category Cases
Dibazolum, valerian 1
0.8%
acpirine, lemon 1
0.8%
aspirin 4
3.4%
cardiac glycosides 1
0.8%
control of doctor 1
0.8%
dairly visit to hospital 1
0.8%
dark bread 1
0.8%
diet 1
0.8%
diuretics 1
0.8%
dog-rose 2
1.7%
drink juices 1
0.8%
eat cow meat, papaverine and Dibazolum 1
0.8%
fresh air and movement 1
0.8%
fruits and reduction of stress 1
0.8%
fruits, send to doctor 1
0.8%
glycine 2
1.7%
hospitalization 1
0.8%
internist consultation 1
0.8%
laboratory test 1
0.8%
less physical tension 1
0.8%
magnesium sulfate 1
0.8%
magnesium sulfate, send to cardiologist 1
0.8%
measure blood pressure 1
0.8%
papaverine 1
0.8%
papaverine and Dibazolum 6
5%
pills 1
0.8%
refer to hospital 10
8.4%
referral 4
3.4%
register patients and monitor 1
0.8%
relaxation 5
4.2%
return after 2 days 1
0.8%
return after 3 days 1
0.8%
return after 3-4 days 1
0.8%
return after one week 3
2.5%
return every month 1
0.8%
return next day 1
0.8%
returtn after 3-4 days 1
0.8%
returtn after 3days 1
0.8%
sedatives 1
0.8%
send to cardiologist 19
16%
send to cardiologist or neurologist 1
0.8%
send to doctor 16
13.4%
send to doctor, return after 2 days 1
0.8%
send to doctor, return after 3 days 1
0.8%
send to family doctor 2
1.7%
send to hospital 1
0.8%
send to internist 3
2.5%
send to neurologist 1
0.8%
treatment 1
0.8%
treatment at hospital 1
0.8%
visit RHC next day 1
0.8%
weight loss 2
1.7%
weight loss, aspirin, test the blood for sugar 1
0.8%
weight reduction 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.