The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
257643
Downloads
14622
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

v6.1_OTHER19 (V6_1_OTHER19)

Data file: f22_rhc

Overview

Valid: 119
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1219
End: 1267
Width: 49
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How will you assess Otabek? Describe all the steps you will undertake to assess the patient CIRCLE ALL THAT APPLY
OBSERVE: OTHER, NOT LISTED ABOVE
Categories
Value Category Cases
ECG 2
1.7%
auscultation 2
1.7%
auscultation of heart and lungs 3
2.5%
auscultation of heart and lungs, examine skin 1
0.8%
examie breathing 2
1.7%
examie throat 1
0.8%
examine breathing 5
4.2%
examine ears 1
0.8%
examine ears and throat 1
0.8%
examine eyes 1
0.8%
examine eyes, nose, ears 1
0.8%
examine heart 6
5%
examine heart and lungs 3
2.5%
examine heart, measure temperature 1
0.8%
examine heartbeat 1
0.8%
examine kidneys, skin, lympatic nodes 1
0.8%
examine skin 4
3.4%
general examination 1
0.8%
heartbeat, breathing 1
0.8%
lungs auscultaion 2
1.7%
lungs ausultation 1
0.8%
measure temperature 74
62.2%
measure temperature and heartbeat, lungs, abdomen 1
0.8%
measure temperature, examine lungs, heart 1
0.8%
otoscopy 1
0.8%
test if odema is present 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.