The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
257667
Downloads
14622
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

v6.3.11_OTHER (V6_3_11_OTHER)

Data file: f22_rhc

Overview

Valid: 136
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1355
End: 1412
Width: 58
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Assuming that all the needed drugs are in stock in the health facility. What are the all actions you would undertake and/or prescriptions you would write to provide Otabek with the most appropriate treatment? CIRCLE ALL THAT APPLY
RECOMMEND: OTHER, SPECIFY
Categories
Value Category Cases
Haemodesum, cavinton, diuretics 1
0.7%
aspirin 5
3.7%
aspirin, weight reduction, consultation of endocrinologist 1
0.7%
avoid emotional tension 1
0.7%
avoid stress, sleep well 1
0.7%
avoid the stress, aspirine 1
0.7%
calm patient 1
0.7%
check up for diabetes 1
0.7%
consult doctor, tea with lemon 1
0.7%
consultation by doctor 3
2.2%
consultation of cardiologist 7
5.1%
consultation of cardiologist and endocrinologist 2
1.5%
consultation of doctor 1
0.7%
consultation of endocrinologist 4
2.9%
consultation of endocrinologist and ophtalmologist 1
0.7%
consultation of internist 3
2.2%
diet 1
0.7%
diuretics, green tea 1
0.7%
follow the regime of rest and work 1
0.7%
fruits 1
0.7%
fruits, vegetable, green herbs 1
0.7%
glycine 1
0.7%
glycine, send to doctor 1
0.7%
hospitalization 12
8.8%
magnesium sulfate, send to hospital, weigh reduction 1
0.7%
milk product, chicken 1
0.7%
milk products, fluids 1
0.7%
monitor the patient 1
0.7%
monitoring by doctor 1
0.7%
nonsteroidal anti inflamatory drugs 1
0.7%
painkiller pills, send to doctor 1
0.7%
pills 1
0.7%
reduction of blood pressure 1
0.7%
referral 8
5.9%
return after 2 days 1
0.7%
return after 3 days 3
2.2%
return after one day 1
0.7%
return after one week 3
2.2%
return after one weeks 1
0.7%
return after two weeks 2
1.5%
return to hospital after one day 1
0.7%
send to cardiologist 4
2.9%
send to cardiologist and endocrinologist 1
0.7%
send to doctor 24
17.6%
send to endocrinologist 2
1.5%
send to family doctor 3
2.2%
send to hospital 14
10.3%
send to internist 1
0.7%
sress reduction, aspirin, aminophiline 1
0.7%
tea, milk product 1
0.7%
weght reduction, consultation of endocrinologist 1
0.7%
weight reduction 1
0.7%
weight reduction, aspirine 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.