The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F19]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
257577
Downloads
14622
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

c2.8i_OTHER (C2_8I_OTHER)

Data file: f23_cba_children

Overview

Valid: 394
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 41
End: 79
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Reasons for bringing child to health facility recorded
- OTHER (SPECIFY)
Categories
Value Category Cases
acute respiratory infection 4
1%
acute respiratory infection, bronchitis 1
0.3%
anemia 5
1.3%
crying, restless 1
0.3%
feeding difficulties 2
0.5%
healthy 5
1.3%
immunization 209
53%
insomnia 1
0.3%
intrauterine hypotrophy 1
0.3%
loss of appetite 8
2%
lowering the weight 2
0.5%
lowering the weight, immunization 1
0.3%
malnutrition moderate 1
0.3%
moodiness 12
3%
moodiness, restless 1
0.3%
nausea 1
0.3%
nose running 1
0.3%
restless 6
1.5%
restless child 12
3%
restless child, insomnia 3
0.8%
restless, irritated 1
0.3%
routine examination 82
20.8%
runny nose 9
2.3%
runny nose, weakness 2
0.5%
skin disease 1
0.3%
sneezing 2
0.5%
sneezing, loss of appetite 1
0.3%
swelling 1
0.3%
temperature rise 3
0.8%
tonsilitis 1
0.3%
vomiting 4
1%
weakness 4
1%
weakness, acute respiratory infection 1
0.3%
weakness, loss of appetite 2
0.5%
weakness, pain in abdomen 2
0.5%
weakness, vomiting 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.