The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
256029
Downloads
14608
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

S1Q27_OTHER9 (S1Q27_OTHER9)

Data file: f1_rhc

Overview

Valid: 213
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 190
End: 232
Width: 43
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
OTHER_8 / Where does the facility refer the following: - Other; soecify
Categories
Value Category Cases
All other patients 1
0.5%
Avis Istaravshan 1
0.5%
Char 1
0.5%
Clinical Regional Hospital 9
4.2%
District Central Hospital 15
7%
District Maternity Hospital #4 Vatan 1
0.5%
Dushanbe 3
1.4%
Has not been directed 3
1.4%
Health Center 1
0.5%
Hospital 1
0.5%
Hospital #1 3
1.4%
Injury 1
0.5%
Kolhoz K.Marks 1
0.5%
Kurgan-Tyube 9
4.2%
Kurgan-tyume 2
0.9%
Mental hospital 1
0.5%
National Diagnostic and Health Center 1
0.5%
National Health Center 1
0.5%
National Hospital 1
0.5%
Neurological diseases 1
0.5%
None 127
59.6%
Oblast 1
0.5%
Only to District Central Hospital 3
1.4%
Other diseases 1
0.5%
Other patients 2
0.9%
Other unknown causes 1
0.5%
Patients with childhood infectious diseases 1
0.5%
Patients with hematological diseases 1
0.5%
Patients with infection 1
0.5%
Private Diagnostic Center in Kalininobod 1
0.5%
Quality treatment 1
0.5%
RHC 1
0.5%
Regional Center 1
0.5%
Regional Central Hospital 3
1.4%
Regional Hospital 1
0.5%
Serious diseases 3
1.4%
Skin diseases 1
0.5%
The reason is unknown 1
0.5%
The reason is unknown, District Hospital 1
0.5%
Women's Consultation 1
0.5%
X-ray 3
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.