The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Health Results Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2014, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Tajikistan, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TJK_2014_HRBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s143-rw94
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque, Aneesa Arur, Gil Shapira
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
256886
Downloads
14617
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_hh
  • f1_hh_table_4
  • f1_hh_table_8
  • f1_hh_table_15
  • f1_rhc
  • f1_rhc_table_4
  • f1_rhc_table_8
  • f1_rhc_table_14
  • f1_rhc_table_15
  • f2_hh
  • f2_rhc
  • f4_adult
  • f4_child
  • f21_adult
  • f21_child
  • f22_hh
  • f22_rhc
  • f23_cba_children
  • f23_cba_hypertension
  • f23_cba_immunization

line [DRUGS] (drugs)

Data file: f1_rhc_table_14

Overview

Valid: 3294
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 27
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 11
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 27
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Tetracycline ophthalmic ointment 122
3.7%
2 Paracetamol (Panadol) tabs 122
3.7%
3 Amoxicillin (tabs or capsule) 122
3.7%
4 Amoxicillin (syrup) 122
3.7%
5 Oral Rehydration Solution (ORS) packets 122
3.7%
6 Iron tabs (with or without folic acid) 122
3.7%
7 Folic acid tabs 122
3.7%
8 Other antibiotics besides Amoxicillin 122
3.7%
9 Vitamin A 122
3.7%
10 Mebendazole 122
3.7%
11 Condoms (male or female) 122
3.7%
12 Oral contraceptive tablets 122
3.7%
13 Depot Medroxyprogesterone Acetate (DMPA) 122
3.7%
14 Implant jadelle 122
3.7%
15 Intrauterine Device (IUD) 122
3.7%
16 Bacille Calmette-Gu?rin (BCG) 122
3.7%
17 Oral Polio Vaccine (OPV) 122
3.7%
18 Tetanus Toxoid (TT) 122
3.7%
19 Dyphteria Tetanus Pertussis (DTP) 122
3.7%
20 Hepatitis B Vaccine (HBV) Tetravalent 122
3.7%
21 Measles vaccine 122
3.7%
22 HiB vaccine 122
3.7%
23 Pentavalent (DPT, Hepatitis B, Hemophilus influenzae B) 122
3.7%
24 HIV test kit 122
3.7%
25 Pregnancy testing kit 122
3.7%
26 Rapid plasma reagin (RPR) test for syphilis 122
3.7%
27 Urine protein & glucose testing kit (dipstick test) 122
3.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.