The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LAO_2016_ES_V01_M / variable [F5]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2016

Lao PDR, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LAO_2016_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tegt-hg18
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 30, 2017
Last modified
Mar 30, 2017
Page views
30704
Downloads
8716
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lao_pdr_2016_full_data

Have any of these unfilled vacancies being vacant for more than four months? (eal20)

Data file: lao_pdr_2016_full_data

Overview

Valid: 16
Invalid: 352
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1357
End: 1358
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Have any of these unfilled vacancies being vacant for more than four months?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 0
0%
1 Yes 12
75%
2 No 4
25%
Sysmiss 352
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.