The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / LSO_2016_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2016

Lesotho, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2016_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/jy6d-6b88
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 07, 2017
Last modified
Apr 07, 2017
Page views
30172
Downloads
1680
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • lesotho_2016_full_data

How The Main New/Significantly Improved Process Is Different (h7x)

Data file: lesotho_2016_full_data

Overview

Valid: 9
Type: Discrete
Start: 943
End: 1096
Width: 154
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Completely New 1
11.1%
Delivery Of Goods From Abroad Is Now Easier And Our Sales Revenue Has Increased. 1
11.1%
It Does Not Use A Lot Of Electricity And We Can Make More Units Within A Short Period. 1
11.1%
Now We Can Do Our Own Deliveries. 1
11.1%
Our Bricks Are Now Much Stronger. 1
11.1%
The Business Purchased New And Improved Machines That Are More Efficient This Has Assisted Us In Producing Large Quantities And Meeting Our Clients Needs. 1
11.1%
The Improved Difference Is That The New Bricks That We Manufacture Are Much Stronger Now Ever Since We Changed Our Manufacturing Technique. 1
11.1%
We Can Use The Vehicle For Business Purposes. 1
11.1%
We Fit Our Aluminum Doors And Windows For Our Customers. 1
11.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.