The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
179628
Downloads
30371
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

D.1.10 - Month planted (d110_c3_03)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 536
Invalid: 4434
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2638
End: 2640
Width: 3
Range: -66 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 SKIP 0
0%
0 fixed/permanent crop 17
3.2%
1 boishakh 61
11.4%
2 joishtho 130
24.3%
3 ashar 98
18.3%
4 srabon 15
2.8%
5 bhadro 5
0.9%
6 ashin 4
0.7%
7 karthik 33
6.2%
8 ograhayon 41
7.6%
9 poush 32
6%
10 magh 47
8.8%
11 falgun 20
3.7%
12 chaitra 33
6.2%
77 refused 0
0%
88 don't know 0
0%
99 missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 4434
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.