The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
179770
Downloads
30372
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

D.1.11 - Paddy variety (d111_c1_03)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 3250
Invalid: 1720
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 475
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2758
End: 2760
Width: 3
Range: -66 - 475
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 SKIP 0
0%
0 not a paddy 1379
42.4%
1 1
0%
10 1
0%
77 refused 0
0%
88 don't know 0
0%
99 missing 0
0%
101 1
0%
102 8
0.2%
103 1
0%
107 1
0%
108 11
0.3%
111 40
1.2%
112 3
0.1%
113 29
0.9%
114 50
1.5%
115 91
2.8%
117 1
0%
120 1
0%
121 4
0.1%
122 4
0.1%
124 1
0%
125 3
0.1%
126 2
0.1%
127 517
15.9%
128 342
10.5%
129 2
0.1%
132 10
0.3%
138 1
0%
139 2
0.1%
140 2
0.1%
145 1
0%
146 30
0.9%
148 1
0%
149 4
0.1%
150 1
0%
153 2
0.1%
165 3
0.1%
166 1
0%
168 7
0.2%
169 3
0.1%
170 1
0%
173 1
0%
174 24
0.7%
175 25
0.8%
178 7
0.2%
179 6
0.2%
180 289
8.9%
181 5
0.2%
182 34
1%
183 3
0.1%
184 15
0.5%
185 13
0.4%
188 9
0.3%
189 12
0.4%
190 2
0.1%
191 1
0%
193 93
2.9%
194 7
0.2%
195 11
0.3%
196 2
0.1%
199 2
0.1%
200 1
0%
202 1
0%
203 9
0.3%
206 4
0.1%
207 3
0.1%
208 8
0.2%
212 1
0%
213 1
0%
214 4
0.1%
215 1
0%
217 2
0.1%
221 1
0%
222 1
0%
224 2
0.1%
225 1
0%
229 1
0%
232 1
0%
233 1
0%
235 2
0.1%
244 2
0.1%
253 1
0%
257 8
0.2%
258 8
0.2%
260 1
0%
261 3
0.1%
263 3
0.1%
266 1
0%
267 1
0%
270 3
0.1%
276 1
0%
277 11
0.3%
279 1
0%
282 7
0.2%
285 1
0%
293 6
0.2%
296 2
0.1%
309 1
0%
313 2
0.1%
316 1
0%
317 2
0.1%
336 1
0%
345 1
0%
350 1
0%
354 1
0%
361 1
0%
372 1
0%
388 1
0%
412 1
0%
416 2
0.1%
423 1
0%
443 1
0%
464 2
0.1%
470 1
0%
475 1
0%
Sysmiss 1720
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.