The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
179883
Downloads
30372
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

D.1.21 - Total spent on hired labor for crop/plot? (d121_c1_06)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 1805
Invalid: 3165
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 73000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8866
End: 8870
Width: 5
Range: -66 - 73000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 SKIP 0
0%
0 610
33.8%
2 1
0.1%
50 1
0.1%
60 2
0.1%
77 refuse 0
0%
88 dont know 0
0%
99 missing 0
0%
100 16
0.9%
120 1
0.1%
150 6
0.3%
200 42
2.3%
230 1
0.1%
240 1
0.1%
250 13
0.7%
260 1
0.1%
296 1
0.1%
300 62
3.4%
325 1
0.1%
334 1
0.1%
340 1
0.1%
350 7
0.4%
375 1
0.1%
400 60
3.3%
420 1
0.1%
450 11
0.6%
480 1
0.1%
490 1
0.1%
500 39
2.2%
540 2
0.1%
550 2
0.1%
600 74
4.1%
625 1
0.1%
630 1
0.1%
650 5
0.3%
660 1
0.1%
680 3
0.2%
700 33
1.8%
720 2
0.1%
750 15
0.8%
800 58
3.2%
810 1
0.1%
820 2
0.1%
830 1
0.1%
840 1
0.1%
850 4
0.2%
860 1
0.1%
880 1
0.1%
890 1
0.1%
900 30
1.7%
920 2
0.1%
925 1
0.1%
940 1
0.1%
950 4
0.2%
960 1
0.1%
1000 85
4.7%
1020 1
0.1%
1025 1
0.1%
1100 9
0.5%
1150 2
0.1%
1170 1
0.1%
1200 61
3.4%
1250 6
0.3%
1300 20
1.1%
1320 1
0.1%
1332 1
0.1%
1350 3
0.2%
1370 1
0.1%
1400 43
2.4%
1420 1
0.1%
1440 1
0.1%
1450 2
0.1%
1500 54
3%
1534 1
0.1%
1540 1
0.1%
1550 2
0.1%
1560 1
0.1%
1600 41
2.3%
1630 1
0.1%
1650 1
0.1%
1680 1
0.1%
1700 12
0.7%
1750 3
0.2%
1800 25
1.4%
1820 1
0.1%
1860 1
0.1%
1880 1
0.1%
1890 1
0.1%
1900 10
0.6%
2000 53
2.9%
2025 1
0.1%
2100 11
0.6%
2140 1
0.1%
2150 2
0.1%
2200 14
0.8%
2250 2
0.1%
2300 7
0.4%
2350 1
0.1%
2400 12
0.7%
2430 1
0.1%
2450 3
0.2%
2500 23
1.3%
2520 1
0.1%
2600 6
0.3%
2700 7
0.4%
2800 7
0.4%
3000 25
1.4%
3050 1
0.1%
3060 1
0.1%
3100 2
0.1%
3200 1
0.1%
3240 1
0.1%
3350 1
0.1%
3360 1
0.1%
3400 4
0.2%
3500 7
0.4%
3600 6
0.3%
3650 1
0.1%
3660 1
0.1%
3700 2
0.1%
3760 1
0.1%
3800 1
0.1%
3900 1
0.1%
3937 1
0.1%
3990 1
0.1%
4000 8
0.4%
4050 1
0.1%
4100 1
0.1%
4200 3
0.2%
4400 3
0.2%
4500 5
0.3%
4600 1
0.1%
4800 2
0.1%
4900 1
0.1%
5000 7
0.4%
5200 1
0.1%
5300 1
0.1%
5400 1
0.1%
5500 1
0.1%
5600 3
0.2%
5800 1
0.1%
6000 2
0.1%
6200 1
0.1%
6500 2
0.1%
7000 1
0.1%
7660 1
0.1%
8000 3
0.2%
8316 1
0.1%
8500 1
0.1%
8800 1
0.1%
9000 3
0.2%
9500 1
0.1%
11300 1
0.1%
15000 1
0.1%
20000 4
0.2%
21760 1
0.1%
25000 1
0.1%
30000 2
0.1%
73000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 3165
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.