The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
179852
Downloads
30372
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

D.1.22 - Month harvested (d122_c1_02)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 3626
Invalid: 1344
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 66
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9097
End: 9099
Width: 3
Range: -66 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 SKIP 0
0%
0 not harvested yet 0
0%
1 boishakh 511
14.1%
2 joishtho 1665
45.9%
3 ashar 85
2.3%
4 srabon 115
3.2%
5 bhadro 80
2.2%
6 ashin 21
0.6%
7 karthik 14
0.4%
8 ograhayon 29
0.8%
9 poush 0
0%
10 magh 89
2.5%
11 falgun 475
13.1%
12 chaitra 427
11.8%
66 115
3.2%
77 refuse 0
0%
88 don't know 0
0%
99 missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 1344
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.