The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
333079
Downloads
30901
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

D.1.23 - Amount harvest (d123_q_c1_02)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 3616
Invalid: 1354
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 700000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9281
End: 9286
Width: 6
Range: -66 - 700000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 SKIP 0
0%
0 26
0.7%
1 46
1.3%
1.5 23
0.6%
2 58
1.6%
2.1 1
0%
2.5 18
0.5%
3 61
1.7%
3.5 8
0.2%
4 91
2.5%
4.5 7
0.2%
5 93
2.6%
5.5 3
0.1%
6 70
1.9%
6.5 6
0.2%
7 65
1.8%
7.5 8
0.2%
8 93
2.6%
8.5 5
0.1%
9 49
1.4%
9.5 3
0.1%
10 165
4.6%
10.5 4
0.1%
11 44
1.2%
11.5 2
0.1%
12 146
4%
12.5 2
0.1%
13 72
2%
13.5 3
0.1%
14 90
2.5%
14.5 1
0%
15 155
4.3%
15.5 3
0.1%
16 93
2.6%
16.5 1
0%
17 42
1.2%
17.5 3
0.1%
18 109
3%
19 25
0.7%
20 182
5%
20.5 2
0.1%
21 28
0.8%
22 71
2%
22.5 3
0.1%
23 8
0.2%
24 51
1.4%
24.5 2
0.1%
25 97
2.7%
26 34
0.9%
27 20
0.6%
27.6 1
0%
28 37
1%
29 10
0.3%
30 148
4.1%
31 8
0.2%
31.5 1
0%
32 30
0.8%
32.5 1
0%
33 11
0.3%
34 7
0.2%
35 51
1.4%
36 23
0.6%
37 7
0.2%
37.5 4
0.1%
38 15
0.4%
38.5 1
0%
39 3
0.1%
40 93
2.6%
41 3
0.1%
42 21
0.6%
43 5
0.1%
44 6
0.2%
45 33
0.9%
46 4
0.1%
47 6
0.2%
47.5 1
0%
48 11
0.3%
49 1
0%
49.5 1
0%
50 62
1.7%
50.4 1
0%
51 2
0.1%
52 5
0.1%
52.5 4
0.1%
53 3
0.1%
54 6
0.2%
55 16
0.4%
56 5
0.1%
58 1
0%
60 66
1.8%
61 1
0%
62 1
0%
63 6
0.2%
64 2
0.1%
65 6
0.2%
67 3
0.1%
67.5 1
0%
68 1
0%
69 1
0%
70 22
0.6%
72 6
0.2%
74 3
0.1%
75 4
0.1%
76 2
0.1%
77 refuse 0
0%
80 36
1%
82 1
0%
84 2
0.1%
85 5
0.1%
87.5 1
0%
88 dont know 0
0%
90 9
0.2%
92 3
0.1%
93 1
0%
94 1
0%
95 3
0.1%
95.5 1
0%
96 2
0.1%
98 2
0.1%
99 missing 0
0%
100 34
0.9%
103 1
0%
104 2
0.1%
105 5
0.1%
107 1
0%
108 1
0%
110 2
0.1%
111 1
0%
112 1
0%
113 1
0%
115 1
0%
117 1
0%
120 17
0.5%
125 2
0.1%
126 3
0.1%
127 3
0.1%
130 3
0.1%
132 1
0%
134 2
0.1%
135 2
0.1%
137 1
0%
138 1
0%
140 8
0.2%
142 1
0%
149 1
0%
150 10
0.3%
160 13
0.4%
165 2
0.1%
166 1
0%
167 1
0%
170 2
0.1%
171 1
0%
175 1
0%
176 1
0%
180 9
0.2%
185 1
0%
187 2
0.1%
190 1
0%
195 1
0%
196 1
0%
200 27
0.7%
202 1
0%
205 1
0%
210 1
0%
216 1
0%
220 1
0%
224 1
0%
225 1
0%
230 1
0%
240 14
0.4%
250 7
0.2%
252 3
0.1%
255 1
0%
257 1
0%
260 3
0.1%
280 12
0.3%
295 1
0%
300 13
0.4%
310 1
0%
320 10
0.3%
336 4
0.1%
340 3
0.1%
345 1
0%
350 4
0.1%
360 2
0.1%
364 2
0.1%
375 2
0.1%
378 1
0%
380 1
0%
390 1
0%
400 19
0.5%
420 4
0.1%
428 1
0%
440 5
0.1%
448 4
0.1%
450 8
0.2%
460 1
0%
470 1
0%
476 1
0%
480 13
0.4%
500 11
0.3%
504 3
0.1%
505 1
0%
520 2
0.1%
534 1
0%
548 1
0%
550 1
0%
552 1
0%
560 17
0.5%
588 2
0.1%
592 1
0%
600 8
0.2%
610 2
0.1%
616 2
0.1%
620 1
0%
640 5
0.1%
650 1
0%
672 3
0.1%
700 6
0.2%
720 6
0.2%
728 7
0.2%
750 1
0%
756 1
0%
765 1
0%
784 1
0%
800 6
0.2%
805 1
0%
840 7
0.2%
850 2
0.1%
860 1
0%
866 1
0%
868 1
0%
875 1
0%
896 1
0%
900 4
0.1%
922 1
0%
950 1
0%
960 3
0.1%
980 4
0.1%
1000 13
0.4%
1008 1
0%
1040 1
0%
1042 1
0%
1050 1
0%
1063 1
0%
1064 1
0%
1092 1
0%
1105 2
0.1%
1120 3
0.1%
1175 1
0%
1190 1
0%
1200 3
0.1%
1250 1
0%
1260 3
0.1%
1275 1
0%
1280 1
0%
1300 1
0%
1344 1
0%
1400 5
0.1%
1420 1
0%
1440 1
0%
1458 1
0%
1500 3
0.1%
1512 1
0%
1520 1
0%
1530 1
0%
1540 4
0.1%
1560 1
0%
1600 8
0.2%
1650 1
0%
1667 1
0%
1680 4
0.1%
1700 2
0.1%
1750 1
0%
1800 2
0.1%
1900 2
0.1%
2000 8
0.2%
2100 1
0%
2125 3
0.1%
2200 2
0.1%
2250 1
0%
2400 1
0%
2500 2
0.1%
2622 1
0%
2975 1
0%
3000 3
0.1%
3100 1
0%
3333 1
0%
3360 1
0%
3400 3
0.1%
3500 1
0%
3600 1
0%
3740 1
0%
3825 1
0%
4000 3
0.1%
4340 1
0%
4500 1
0%
5000 1
0%
5184 2
0.1%
5200 1
0%
5960 1
0%
6000 3
0.1%
6200 1
0%
7000 2
0.1%
7500 1
0%
7565 1
0%
8000 4
0.1%
8294 1
0%
9010 1
0%
10000 1
0%
12000 3
0.1%
18000 1
0%
28000 1
0%
700000 1
0%
Sysmiss 1354
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.