The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
321701
Downloads
30839
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

D.1.23 - Amount harvested (units) (d123_u_c2_05)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 869
Invalid: 4101
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9563
End: 9565
Width: 3
Range: -66 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 SKIP 0
0%
1 kg 198
22.8%
2 25 kg sack 0
0%
3 50 kg sack 2
0.2%
4 100 kg sack 0
0%
5 grams 0
0%
6 tons 0
0%
7 ml 0
0%
8 liters 0
0%
9 hali 0
0%
10 dozen 0
0%
11 number 85
9.8%
12 mon 423
48.7%
13 pon 40
4.6%
14 other 121
13.9%
77 refuse 0
0%
88 dont know 0
0%
99 missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 4101
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.