The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
179735
Downloads
30372
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

D.1.24 - Total earned from crop sales (d124_c1_03)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 3218
Invalid: 1752
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 400000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9714
End: 9719
Width: 6
Range: -66 - 400000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 SKIP 0
0%
0 nothing 1410
43.8%
50 1
0%
77 refuse 0
0%
88 dont know 0
0%
99 missing 0
0%
150 1
0%
200 8
0.2%
225 1
0%
260 1
0%
300 11
0.3%
350 1
0%
360 1
0%
400 7
0.2%
450 1
0%
500 15
0.5%
600 13
0.4%
650 1
0%
700 13
0.4%
800 24
0.7%
850 1
0%
900 10
0.3%
920 1
0%
960 2
0.1%
1000 33
1%
1040 1
0%
1050 1
0%
1080 1
0%
1100 6
0.2%
1120 3
0.1%
1140 1
0%
1150 1
0%
1200 24
0.7%
1250 1
0%
1260 1
0%
1300 2
0.1%
1350 2
0.1%
1369 1
0%
1400 8
0.2%
1480 1
0%
1500 28
0.9%
1520 1
0%
1560 1
0%
1600 25
0.8%
1620 1
0%
1680 2
0.1%
1700 2
0.1%
1750 1
0%
1800 23
0.7%
1900 4
0.1%
1960 1
0%
1970 1
0%
1980 1
0%
2000 91
2.8%
2100 8
0.2%
2200 7
0.2%
2250 1
0%
2300 1
0%
2350 1
0%
2400 11
0.3%
2448 1
0%
2450 1
0%
2470 1
0%
2475 1
0%
2478 1
0%
2500 19
0.6%
2550 1
0%
2580 1
0%
2585 1
0%
2600 4
0.1%
2700 8
0.2%
2750 2
0.1%
2760 3
0.1%
2800 15
0.5%
2820 1
0%
2880 5
0.2%
2940 1
0%
3000 42
1.3%
3060 1
0%
3100 1
0%
3115 1
0%
3120 3
0.1%
3150 4
0.1%
3200 17
0.5%
3220 1
0%
3240 2
0.1%
3250 1
0%
3290 1
0%
3300 5
0.2%
3360 5
0.2%
3400 1
0%
3420 1
0%
3440 1
0%
3450 2
0.1%
3460 1
0%
3500 13
0.4%
3520 1
0%
3600 18
0.6%
3640 2
0.1%
3700 2
0.1%
3740 1
0%
3780 1
0%
3800 4
0.1%
3840 5
0.2%
3900 3
0.1%
3920 1
0%
3960 1
0%
4000 68
2.1%
4020 1
0%
4040 1
0%
4050 1
0%
4080 1
0%
4100 4
0.1%
4160 2
0.1%
4190 1
0%
4200 14
0.4%
4290 2
0.1%
4300 2
0.1%
4320 2
0.1%
4400 3
0.1%
4440 1
0%
4470 1
0%
4480 2
0.1%
4500 23
0.7%
4560 3
0.1%
4600 3
0.1%
4620 1
0%
4700 3
0.1%
4720 1
0%
4730 1
0%
4800 24
0.7%
4830 1
0%
4860 1
0%
4940 1
0%
4950 2
0.1%
4980 1
0%
5000 53
1.6%
5040 1
0%
5100 3
0.1%
5170 1
0%
5200 6
0.2%
5225 1
0%
5250 5
0.2%
5300 2
0.1%
5350 1
0%
5400 13
0.4%
5500 10
0.3%
5520 1
0%
5600 6
0.2%
5610 2
0.1%
5680 1
0%
5700 3
0.1%
5750 1
0%
5760 6
0.2%
5770 1
0%
5800 2
0.1%
5850 9
0.3%
5888 1
0%
6000 63
2%
6125 1
0%
6160 1
0%
6200 2
0.1%
6240 2
0.1%
6250 1
0%
6300 5
0.2%
6380 1
0%
6400 8
0.2%
6440 1
0%
6480 1
0%
6500 9
0.3%
6600 2
0.1%
6630 1
0%
6700 2
0.1%
6720 5
0.2%
6750 11
0.3%
6760 2
0.1%
6800 3
0.1%
6840 3
0.1%
7000 32
1%
7020 2
0.1%
7040 1
0%
7050 1
0%
7140 1
0%
7150 1
0%
7200 15
0.5%
7280 2
0.1%
7300 2
0.1%
7350 2
0.1%
7395 1
0%
7500 14
0.4%
7520 1
0%
7560 2
0.1%
7600 4
0.1%
7650 4
0.1%
7680 1
0%
7700 2
0.1%
7725 1
0%
7750 1
0%
7800 6
0.2%
7900 1
0%
7950 2
0.1%
7980 1
0%
8000 39
1.2%
8100 8
0.2%
8120 1
0%
8160 2
0.1%
8200 1
0%
8250 1
0%
8320 3
0.1%
8350 1
0%
8400 9
0.3%
8500 8
0.2%
8550 2
0.1%
8560 1
0%
8600 1
0%
8640 4
0.1%
8670 1
0%
8700 1
0%
8750 2
0.1%
8800 1
0%
9000 28
0.9%
9040 1
0%
9050 1
0%
9100 1
0%
9180 1
0%
9200 1
0%
9240 1
0%
9250 1
0%
9280 1
0%
9300 1
0%
9360 2
0.1%
9450 3
0.1%
9500 5
0.2%
9520 1
0%
9600 9
0.3%
9750 1
0%
9800 1
0%
9880 1
0%
9900 4
0.1%
10000 45
1.4%
10010 1
0%
10100 1
0%
10200 3
0.1%
10250 2
0.1%
10290 1
0%
10400 6
0.2%
10450 1
0%
10500 9
0.3%
10560 2
0.1%
10580 1
0%
10600 1
0%
10780 1
0%
10800 6
0.2%
10830 1
0%
11000 5
0.2%
11200 4
0.1%
11250 10
0.3%
11368 1
0%
11500 2
0.1%
11520 1
0%
11550 1
0%
11660 1
0%
11700 4
0.1%
11900 3
0.1%
11960 1
0%
12000 39
1.2%
12040 1
0%
12150 1
0%
12160 1
0%
12210 1
0%
12240 1
0%
12250 2
0.1%
12280 1
0%
12300 1
0%
12400 1
0%
12420 1
0%
12480 1
0%
12500 6
0.2%
12600 6
0.2%
12800 4
0.1%
12880 1
0%
12950 2
0.1%
13000 8
0.2%
13050 1
0%
13116 1
0%
13200 1
0%
13300 1
0%
13440 2
0.1%
13500 4
0.1%
13600 1
0%
13640 1
0%
13650 1
0%
13680 1
0%
13750 1
0%
14000 10
0.3%
14100 1
0%
14158 1
0%
14350 1
0%
14400 13
0.4%
14500 2
0.1%
14850 1
0%
15000 22
0.7%
15200 2
0.1%
15300 2
0.1%
15400 3
0.1%
15600 3
0.1%
15680 1
0%
15750 4
0.1%
15840 1
0%
15900 1
0%
16000 9
0.3%
16200 2
0.1%
16400 1
0%
16450 1
0%
16500 2
0.1%
16800 6
0.2%
16815 1
0%
16900 1
0%
17000 3
0.1%
17100 2
0.1%
17400 1
0%
17500 5
0.2%
17600 3
0.1%
18000 20
0.6%
18100 1
0%
18125 1
0%
18200 1
0%
18225 1
0%
18280 1
0%
18400 1
0%
18525 1
0%
18600 1
0%
18920 1
0%
19000 3
0.1%
19152 1
0%
19200 3
0.1%
19350 1
0%
19500 1
0%
19680 1
0%
20000 19
0.6%
20210 1
0%
20250 2
0.1%
20280 1
0%
21000 4
0.1%
21300 1
0%
21450 1
0%
21500 2
0.1%
21600 1
0%
21700 1
0%
21800 1
0%
22000 4
0.1%
22400 1
0%
22425 1
0%
22500 1
0%
22800 1
0%
23000 1
0%
23200 1
0%
23400 1
0%
24000 4
0.1%
24250 1
0%
24500 1
0%
24660 1
0%
25000 5
0.2%
25200 1
0%
25300 1
0%
25500 1
0%
25600 1
0%
25900 1
0%
25920 1
0%
26000 4
0.1%
26250 2
0.1%
27000 4
0.1%
27500 1
0%
27824 1
0%
28000 5
0.2%
28500 1
0%
28800 3
0.1%
29000 1
0%
29900 1
0%
30000 7
0.2%
30500 1
0%
30776 1
0%
32000 7
0.2%
34000 3
0.1%
34200 1
0%
35000 4
0.1%
35700 1
0%
36000 2
0.1%
37100 1
0%
37140 1
0%
37500 1
0%
38000 1
0%
39000 1
0%
39600 2
0.1%
40000 4
0.1%
40250 1
0%
45000 3
0.1%
48000 2
0.1%
50000 2
0.1%
53000 1
0%
53550 1
0%
54000 1
0%
55000 2
0.1%
57000 1
0%
57600 1
0%
60000 1
0%
61500 1
0%
62000 1
0%
65000 2
0.1%
70000 4
0.1%
75000 2
0.1%
75600 1
0%
80000 4
0.1%
83500 1
0%
86000 1
0%
90000 1
0%
100000 2
0.1%
135000 1
0%
175000 1
0%
207000 1
0%
400000 1
0%
Sysmiss 1752
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.