The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
179912
Downloads
30372
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

D.1.24 - Total earned from crop sales (d124_c1_05)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 2251
Invalid: 2719
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 400000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9726
End: 9731
Width: 6
Range: -66 - 400000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 SKIP 0
0%
0 nothing 1094
48.6%
50 1
0%
77 refuse 0
0%
88 dont know 0
0%
99 missing 0
0%
100 3
0.1%
140 1
0%
150 1
0%
200 6
0.3%
250 3
0.1%
300 3
0.1%
350 1
0%
400 12
0.5%
420 1
0%
450 4
0.2%
500 12
0.5%
525 1
0%
550 2
0.1%
600 10
0.4%
660 1
0%
680 1
0%
700 8
0.4%
750 1
0%
770 1
0%
800 26
1.2%
830 1
0%
850 1
0%
900 16
0.7%
920 2
0.1%
1000 37
1.6%
1050 1
0%
1080 2
0.1%
1100 4
0.2%
1200 22
1%
1250 1
0%
1290 1
0%
1300 2
0.1%
1350 3
0.1%
1400 8
0.4%
1440 1
0%
1500 23
1%
1520 1
0%
1550 1
0%
1600 8
0.4%
1650 1
0%
1680 3
0.1%
1700 7
0.3%
1760 1
0%
1800 11
0.5%
1880 1
0%
1900 2
0.1%
1920 1
0%
2000 37
1.6%
2025 1
0%
2040 1
0%
2050 1
0%
2080 1
0%
2100 7
0.3%
2125 1
0%
2150 2
0.1%
2200 6
0.3%
2250 1
0%
2300 3
0.1%
2320 2
0.1%
2360 1
0%
2400 17
0.8%
2450 1
0%
2470 1
0%
2475 1
0%
2500 20
0.9%
2550 1
0%
2560 1
0%
2600 3
0.1%
2640 2
0.1%
2660 1
0%
2700 5
0.2%
2750 2
0.1%
2760 1
0%
2800 10
0.4%
2805 1
0%
2812 1
0%
2860 1
0%
2880 4
0.2%
2900 1
0%
2940 1
0%
2950 2
0.1%
2975 1
0%
3000 49
2.2%
3120 2
0.1%
3150 5
0.2%
3200 10
0.4%
3240 1
0%
3250 1
0%
3280 1
0%
3300 5
0.2%
3310 1
0%
3360 1
0%
3375 1
0%
3400 1
0%
3430 1
0%
3500 13
0.6%
3540 1
0%
3600 19
0.8%
3700 1
0%
3720 1
0%
3750 1
0%
3840 4
0.2%
3850 2
0.1%
3900 3
0.1%
3913 1
0%
3920 1
0%
3960 2
0.1%
4000 45
2%
4050 1
0%
4100 1
0%
4140 1
0%
4200 8
0.4%
4230 2
0.1%
4250 1
0%
4275 2
0.1%
4320 3
0.1%
4400 5
0.2%
4410 1
0%
4500 22
1%
4600 3
0.1%
4680 2
0.1%
4700 1
0%
4730 1
0%
4800 14
0.6%
4850 1
0%
4900 3
0.1%
4920 1
0%
4950 3
0.1%
5000 34
1.5%
5060 1
0%
5160 1
0%
5200 5
0.2%
5250 4
0.2%
5280 2
0.1%
5288 1
0%
5300 1
0%
5320 1
0%
5400 4
0.2%
5460 1
0%
5500 2
0.1%
5600 3
0.1%
5640 1
0%
5702 1
0%
5760 1
0%
5800 1
0%
5808 1
0%
5850 4
0.2%
5880 2
0.1%
6000 35
1.6%
6060 1
0%
6100 1
0%
6110 1
0%
6120 1
0%
6240 2
0.1%
6250 3
0.1%
6290 1
0%
6300 5
0.2%
6360 1
0%
6380 1
0%
6400 3
0.1%
6437 1
0%
6440 1
0%
6480 1
0%
6500 5
0.2%
6560 1
0%
6600 3
0.1%
6650 1
0%
6700 2
0.1%
6720 1
0%
6750 3
0.1%
6800 3
0.1%
6900 1
0%
7000 19
0.8%
7020 1
0%
7100 1
0%
7200 12
0.5%
7280 1
0%
7500 16
0.7%
7520 1
0%
7540 2
0.1%
7600 4
0.2%
7620 1
0%
7650 2
0.1%
7670 1
0%
7800 5
0.2%
7820 1
0%
8000 23
1%
8050 1
0%
8100 3
0.1%
8145 1
0%
8400 6
0.3%
8500 2
0.1%
8540 1
0%
8550 3
0.1%
8640 2
0.1%
8700 1
0%
8750 5
0.2%
8800 1
0%
8835 1
0%
9000 14
0.6%
9030 1
0%
9100 1
0%
9250 1
0%
9300 1
0%
9350 1
0%
9360 1
0%
9450 2
0.1%
9500 3
0.1%
9600 6
0.3%
9870 1
0%
9900 1
0%
10000 26
1.2%
10260 1
0%
10400 1
0%
10500 2
0.1%
10530 1
0%
10560 1
0%
10710 1
0%
10800 4
0.2%
10830 1
0%
11000 3
0.1%
11200 1
0%
11250 2
0.1%
11340 1
0%
11500 2
0.1%
11700 1
0%
11750 2
0.1%
11760 1
0%
11800 1
0%
12000 21
0.9%
12010 1
0%
12150 2
0.1%
12200 1
0%
12240 1
0%
12250 1
0%
12320 1
0%
12480 1
0%
12500 2
0.1%
12700 1
0%
12880 1
0%
12996 1
0%
13000 1
0%
13200 2
0.1%
13400 1
0%
13500 3
0.1%
14000 3
0.1%
14400 3
0.1%
14500 1
0%
15000 9
0.4%
15200 2
0.1%
15300 1
0%
15600 1
0%
16000 6
0.3%
16200 2
0.1%
16300 1
0%
16800 1
0%
17000 1
0%
17500 1
0%
18000 2
0.1%
18200 2
0.1%
18450 1
0%
18500 1
0%
18850 1
0%
18900 2
0.1%
19080 1
0%
19200 1
0%
19950 1
0%
20000 9
0.4%
20400 1
0%
21150 1
0%
21400 1
0%
21600 1
0%
22400 2
0.1%
22750 2
0.1%
24000 3
0.1%
25000 1
0%
25600 1
0%
26000 1
0%
28000 2
0.1%
29000 1
0%
30000 6
0.3%
31250 1
0%
31350 1
0%
31850 1
0%
32000 2
0.1%
34720 1
0%
35000 2
0.1%
36000 1
0%
37000 1
0%
37500 2
0.1%
39000 1
0%
40000 1
0%
45000 1
0%
48000 2
0.1%
48720 1
0%
50000 1
0%
54000 1
0%
57800 1
0%
60000 2
0.1%
70000 1
0%
75000 1
0%
100000 2
0.1%
110000 1
0%
120000 1
0%
129000 1
0%
140000 1
0%
144000 2
0.1%
180000 1
0%
245000 1
0%
384000 1
0%
400000 1
0%
Sysmiss 2719
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.