The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
333029
Downloads
30901
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

D.6.2 - Crop Code (d6_crop_c1_5)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 2862
Invalid: 2108
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 238
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16431
End: 16433
Width: 3
Range: -66 - 238
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 SKIP 0
0%
101 5
0.2%
102 17
0.6%
103 218
7.6%
104 31
1.1%
105 1082
37.8%
107 175
6.1%
111 1
0%
120 1
0%
122 1
0%
123 1
0%
125 2
0.1%
127 6
0.2%
128 3
0.1%
129 1
0%
139 1
0%
140 11
0.4%
143 1
0%
144 50
1.7%
145 11
0.4%
146 4
0.1%
147 33
1.2%
148 4
0.1%
149 2
0.1%
150 1
0%
151 2
0.1%
152 38
1.3%
153 6
0.2%
154 10
0.3%
155 2
0.1%
156 17
0.6%
157 11
0.4%
158 2
0.1%
159 5
0.2%
161 1
0%
162 1
0%
164 1
0%
165 12
0.4%
166 7
0.2%
167 4
0.1%
168 8
0.3%
169 1
0%
170 2
0.1%
172 3
0.1%
173 1
0%
176 1
0%
178 1
0%
179 1
0%
180 5
0.2%
189 7
0.2%
192 75
2.6%
193 12
0.4%
194 1
0%
197 3
0.1%
199 8
0.3%
200 1
0%
208 1
0%
219 2
0.1%
220 1
0%
221 732
25.6%
222 1
0%
224 22
0.8%
226 1
0%
229 106
3.7%
230 11
0.4%
231 51
1.8%
234 1
0%
237 21
0.7%
238 1
0%
Sysmiss 2108
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.