The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
332974
Downloads
30901
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

D.6.2 - Crop Code (d6_crop_c3_5)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 2026
Invalid: 2944
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 238
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16473
End: 16475
Width: 3
Range: -66 - 238
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-66 SKIP 0
0%
102 28
1.4%
103 298
14.7%
104 19
0.9%
105 726
35.8%
106 1
0%
107 139
6.9%
111 1
0%
119 1
0%
121 2
0.1%
125 1
0%
127 6
0.3%
128 3
0.1%
130 1
0%
133 1
0%
140 13
0.6%
144 32
1.6%
145 9
0.4%
146 4
0.2%
147 37
1.8%
148 12
0.6%
149 1
0%
150 2
0.1%
151 1
0%
152 55
2.7%
153 8
0.4%
154 4
0.2%
155 3
0.1%
156 14
0.7%
157 24
1.2%
158 4
0.2%
159 10
0.5%
161 8
0.4%
162 1
0%
164 1
0%
165 4
0.2%
166 9
0.4%
167 2
0.1%
168 6
0.3%
169 2
0.1%
170 1
0%
172 1
0%
173 1
0%
175 2
0.1%
176 3
0.1%
178 3
0.1%
179 2
0.1%
180 5
0.2%
184 1
0%
185 1
0%
189 1
0%
192 49
2.4%
193 12
0.6%
195 2
0.1%
196 1
0%
199 6
0.3%
215 1
0%
216 2
0.1%
217 1
0%
219 1
0%
221 327
16.1%
222 1
0%
224 16
0.8%
229 51
2.5%
230 7
0.3%
231 17
0.8%
237 17
0.8%
238 1
0%
Sysmiss 2944
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.