The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
179492
Downloads
30366
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

F.1.12 - Specify other change made (f112_spec_10)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 26
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 17716
End: 17744
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BESHEE KARE JATANA KARECHEN 1
3.8%
DUE TO NATURE 1
3.8%
FARTILIZER APPLIED 1
3.8%
FARTILIZER USE 1
3.8%
FERTILIZER APPLIED 1
3.8%
FERTILIZER USED 1
3.8%
FISH 4
15.4%
INCREASED USE OF FERTILIZER 2
7.7%
INTIMACY 1
3.8%
LINE PLANTING 3
11.5%
RIAN 1
3.8%
TAKE CARE 2
7.7%
TOOK GOOD CARE OF CROPS 1
3.8%
USE FERTILIZER 1
3.8%
USE FERTILIZER / MEDECINE 1
3.8%
USE OF MEDICINE 1
3.8%
VALO KARE PARICHARJA KARECHEN 1
3.8%
WATER 1
3.8%
WATER SUPPLY AND FERTILIZER 1
3.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.