The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
310160
Downloads
30805
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

I.3.18 - Total income from selling [FISH] in last 12 months (i318_01)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 698
Invalid: 4272
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 198000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20193
End: 20198
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 198000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 none 2
0.3%
30 2
0.3%
70 1
0.1%
77 refuse 0
0%
80 1
0.1%
88 dont know 0
0%
90 1
0.1%
99 missing 0
0%
100 3
0.4%
110 2
0.3%
120 5
0.7%
140 1
0.1%
150 6
0.9%
160 1
0.1%
200 16
2.3%
210 5
0.7%
220 3
0.4%
240 5
0.7%
260 2
0.3%
270 2
0.3%
280 2
0.3%
300 16
2.3%
320 4
0.6%
330 1
0.1%
340 1
0.1%
350 4
0.6%
360 3
0.4%
375 1
0.1%
380 1
0.1%
390 1
0.1%
400 24
3.4%
420 1
0.1%
450 4
0.6%
480 6
0.9%
500 29
4.2%
520 1
0.1%
540 1
0.1%
560 2
0.3%
600 19
2.7%
625 1
0.1%
640 2
0.3%
660 1
0.1%
700 19
2.7%
720 2
0.3%
750 4
0.6%
770 1
0.1%
800 24
3.4%
825 1
0.1%
840 4
0.6%
880 1
0.1%
900 13
1.9%
940 1
0.1%
960 2
0.3%
975 1
0.1%
980 1
0.1%
1000 36
5.2%
1040 1
0.1%
1050 4
0.6%
1080 1
0.1%
1100 2
0.3%
1190 2
0.3%
1200 21
3%
1220 1
0.1%
1250 1
0.1%
1260 1
0.1%
1300 4
0.6%
1312 1
0.1%
1320 1
0.1%
1360 1
0.1%
1400 8
1.1%
1440 2
0.3%
1495 1
0.1%
1500 22
3.2%
1560 1
0.1%
1575 1
0.1%
1600 15
2.1%
1650 1
0.1%
1680 1
0.1%
1700 3
0.4%
1800 7
1%
1950 1
0.1%
1960 1
0.1%
2000 30
4.3%
2009 1
0.1%
2080 1
0.1%
2100 4
0.6%
2160 1
0.1%
2200 6
0.9%
2240 2
0.3%
2250 2
0.3%
2400 12
1.7%
2460 1
0.1%
2500 8
1.1%
2550 1
0.1%
2600 2
0.3%
2625 1
0.1%
2700 1
0.1%
2750 1
0.1%
2760 1
0.1%
2800 4
0.6%
3000 17
2.4%
3008 1
0.1%
3010 1
0.1%
3200 6
0.9%
3300 1
0.1%
3360 1
0.1%
3400 1
0.1%
3420 1
0.1%
3450 1
0.1%
3500 7
1%
3600 3
0.4%
3640 1
0.1%
3750 2
0.3%
3990 1
0.1%
4000 20
2.9%
4200 6
0.9%
4240 1
0.1%
4400 1
0.1%
4500 4
0.6%
4550 1
0.1%
4560 1
0.1%
4750 1
0.1%
4800 9
1.3%
4900 1
0.1%
4950 1
0.1%
5000 6
0.9%
5100 1
0.1%
5250 1
0.1%
5400 2
0.3%
5500 2
0.3%
5600 2
0.3%
6000 10
1.4%
6200 1
0.1%
6300 1
0.1%
6370 1
0.1%
6500 1
0.1%
6800 1
0.1%
6825 1
0.1%
7000 2
0.3%
7200 8
1.1%
7210 1
0.1%
7420 1
0.1%
7500 5
0.7%
7600 1
0.1%
7650 1
0.1%
7910 1
0.1%
8000 11
1.6%
8400 4
0.6%
8750 1
0.1%
9000 6
0.9%
9300 1
0.1%
9600 3
0.4%
9750 1
0.1%
10000 7
1%
10500 1
0.1%
10800 1
0.1%
11000 1
0.1%
11250 1
0.1%
12000 2
0.3%
12600 1
0.1%
14000 2
0.3%
14400 3
0.4%
15000 5
0.7%
16000 1
0.1%
17000 2
0.3%
17250 1
0.1%
18000 2
0.3%
18200 1
0.1%
19200 1
0.1%
20000 2
0.3%
20400 1
0.1%
22500 2
0.3%
22800 1
0.1%
24000 1
0.1%
24500 1
0.1%
25200 1
0.1%
25800 1
0.1%
28000 1
0.1%
30000 1
0.1%
36000 1
0.1%
40000 2
0.3%
42000 1
0.1%
50000 2
0.3%
59000 1
0.1%
60000 1
0.1%
90000 1
0.1%
198000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 4272
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.