The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
330883
Downloads
30884
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

I.3.20 - Estimated value of [FISH] currently in pond (i320_09)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 795
Invalid: 4175
Minimum: 30
Maximum: 75000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20445
End: 20449
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 75000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 none 0
0%
30 1
0.1%
75 1
0.1%
77 refuse 0
0%
80 5
0.6%
88 dont know 0
0%
90 1
0.1%
99 missing 0
0%
100 20
2.5%
110 1
0.1%
120 5
0.6%
140 2
0.3%
150 12
1.5%
160 3
0.4%
170 1
0.1%
180 4
0.5%
190 2
0.3%
200 35
4.4%
210 2
0.3%
215 1
0.1%
220 2
0.3%
240 11
1.4%
250 7
0.9%
260 2
0.3%
270 4
0.5%
280 6
0.8%
290 1
0.1%
300 44
5.5%
320 2
0.3%
330 1
0.1%
350 6
0.8%
360 6
0.8%
375 4
0.5%
380 1
0.1%
390 1
0.1%
400 23
2.9%
410 1
0.1%
420 1
0.1%
430 1
0.1%
440 4
0.5%
450 13
1.6%
460 2
0.3%
480 4
0.5%
500 38
4.8%
520 1
0.1%
530 1
0.1%
560 1
0.1%
600 43
5.4%
608 1
0.1%
620 1
0.1%
630 1
0.1%
650 2
0.3%
700 26
3.3%
720 1
0.1%
750 12
1.5%
780 1
0.1%
800 28
3.5%
810 1
0.1%
820 1
0.1%
840 2
0.3%
850 2
0.3%
880 1
0.1%
900 18
2.3%
920 2
0.3%
960 7
0.9%
980 1
0.1%
1000 44
5.5%
1020 1
0.1%
1040 1
0.1%
1050 3
0.4%
1100 3
0.4%
1120 1
0.1%
1140 1
0.1%
1200 35
4.4%
1300 8
1%
1320 3
0.4%
1350 5
0.6%
1400 3
0.4%
1430 1
0.1%
1440 2
0.3%
1480 1
0.1%
1500 35
4.4%
1600 7
0.9%
1650 1
0.1%
1700 1
0.1%
1800 10
1.3%
1920 1
0.1%
1980 2
0.3%
2000 29
3.6%
2100 2
0.3%
2160 1
0.1%
2200 3
0.4%
2250 1
0.1%
2300 1
0.1%
2320 1
0.1%
2400 11
1.4%
2500 7
0.9%
2560 1
0.1%
2600 3
0.4%
2640 1
0.1%
2700 2
0.3%
2800 2
0.3%
2850 1
0.1%
3000 25
3.1%
3200 5
0.6%
3300 2
0.3%
3360 1
0.1%
3500 8
1%
3580 1
0.1%
3600 7
0.9%
3750 1
0.1%
4000 11
1.4%
4200 1
0.1%
4250 1
0.1%
4400 1
0.1%
4500 4
0.5%
4800 3
0.4%
5000 6
0.8%
5100 1
0.1%
5200 2
0.3%
5600 2
0.3%
6000 12
1.5%
6400 1
0.1%
6500 1
0.1%
6600 1
0.1%
6900 1
0.1%
7000 1
0.1%
7500 3
0.4%
8000 4
0.5%
8250 1
0.1%
9000 1
0.1%
10000 1
0.1%
10400 1
0.1%
10500 1
0.1%
12000 1
0.1%
12800 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
15000 1
0.1%
16000 2
0.3%
17000 1
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
20250 1
0.1%
26000 1
0.1%
28000 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
36000 1
0.1%
75000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 4175
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.