The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Bangladesh, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2012_IAPPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zmvq-vd69
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
179803
Downloads
30372
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

D.1.4 - Distance from Home (d14_q_06)

Data file: iapp_baseline_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 2486
Invalid: 2484
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 4800
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2094
End: 2097
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 4800
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 241
9.7%
0.05 1
0%
0.2 1
0%
0.25 134
5.4%
0.4 1
0%
0.5 407
16.4%
0.6 1
0%
0.7 2
0.1%
0.75 4
0.2%
0.8 1
0%
1 203
8.2%
1.2 1
0%
1.25 5
0.2%
1.5 29
1.2%
2 25
1%
2.5 2
0.1%
3 10
0.4%
4 5
0.2%
5 10
0.4%
7 2
0.1%
10 16
0.6%
11 1
0%
12 2
0.1%
15 4
0.2%
16 1
0%
17 1
0%
20 27
1.1%
22 1
0%
25 8
0.3%
30 15
0.6%
35 3
0.1%
40 7
0.3%
45 1
0%
50 68
2.7%
55 2
0.1%
60 11
0.4%
65 2
0.1%
70 1
0%
75 2
0.1%
77 refuse 0
0%
80 6
0.2%
88 dont know 0
0%
90 1
0%
99 missing 1
0%
100 194
7.8%
105 1
0%
110 4
0.2%
111 1
0%
115 1
0%
120 16
0.6%
128 1
0%
130 5
0.2%
140 2
0.1%
150 87
3.5%
155 1
0%
160 3
0.1%
170 2
0.1%
180 2
0.1%
200 206
8.3%
220 6
0.2%
230 2
0.1%
240 2
0.1%
250 30
1.2%
260 2
0.1%
270 4
0.2%
275 1
0%
280 2
0.1%
290 1
0%
300 182
7.3%
310 1
0%
330 1
0%
340 1
0%
350 19
0.8%
380 1
0%
400 94
3.8%
420 2
0.1%
450 11
0.4%
460 1
0%
500 101
4.1%
520 1
0%
530 1
0%
550 2
0.1%
560 1
0%
562 1
0%
600 55
2.2%
630 2
0.1%
650 8
0.3%
700 37
1.5%
720 2
0.1%
750 11
0.4%
800 26
1%
850 1
0%
890 1
0%
900 21
0.8%
940 1
0%
1000 23
0.9%
1100 1
0%
1200 9
0.4%
1300 2
0.1%
1400 1
0%
1450 1
0%
1500 14
0.6%
1800 2
0.1%
2000 2
0.1%
2100 1
0%
2400 1
0%
2500 1
0%
4800 1
0%
Sysmiss 2484
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.