The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2013_IAPPIE-ML1_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2013, Household Midline Survey - Round1

Bangladesh, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2013_IAPPIE-ML1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tv5g-rs14
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
172835
Downloads
11602
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd1_data_for_publicuse

method of irrigation, plot b, crop 1 (c_pb_c1_q39)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd1_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 1723
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 7656
End: 7662
Width: 7
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2
0.1%
1 10 1
0.1%
1 2 1
0.1%
10 42
2.4%
10 10 3
0.2%
11 3
0.2%
12 1
0.1%
13 1
0.1%
14 6
0.3%
2 4
0.2%
2 8 1
0.1%
5 1
0.1%
7 360
20.9%
7 8 7
0.4%
7 8 9 1
0.1%
7 92 1
0.1%
7 other 1
0.1%
8 657
38.1%
8 10 3
0.2%
8 11 1
0.1%
8 9 2
0.1%
9 187
10.9%
9 91 1
0.1%
91 224
13%
91 92 1
0.1%
92 204
11.8%
92 10 3
0.2%
92 14 2
0.1%
other 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"method of irrigation"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.