The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2013_IAPPIE-ML1_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2013, Household Midline Survey - Round1

Bangladesh, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2013_IAPPIE-ML1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tv5g-rs14
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
174050
Downloads
11649
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd1_data_for_publicuse

Cropping practices were discussed during SAAO hosue meeting (e_3_q6_dum_5)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd1_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 1394
Invalid: 1687
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11693
End: 11694
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 929
66.6%
1 Yes 465
33.4%
11 .A 1687
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.