The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2013_IAPPIE-ML1_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2013, Household Midline Survey - Round1

Bangladesh, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2013_IAPPIE-ML1_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tv5g-rs14
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
174174
Downloads
11651
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd1_data_for_publicuse

seed varieties, plot a, crop 2 (c_pa_c2_q21)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd1_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 135
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4034
End: 4044
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 45
33.3%
-9 3
2.2%
1 30
22.2%
114 2
1.5%
115 5
3.7%
127 27
20%
127 115 1
0.7%
127 128 1
0.7%
127 147 1
0.7%
127 180 1
0.7%
127 456 1
0.7%
128 3
2.2%
132 1
0.7%
146 1
0.7%
149 1
0.7%
180 1
0.7%
180 344 1
0.7%
182 193 1
0.7%
193 1
0.7%
721 1
0.7%
951 952 966 1
0.7%
954 1
0.7%
955 1
0.7%
966 1
0.7%
other 3
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"seed varieties"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.