The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2014, Midline Household Survey - Round 2

Bangladesh, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5vd5-6p56
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
347342
Downloads
8059
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

month harvest began for this crop on plot 3 (c1_pl3_cp4_mon)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 474
Invalid: 5275
Minimum: 13
Maximum: 25
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10280
End: 10289
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 2147483626
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 refused to answer 0
0%
-8 don't know 0
0%
1 january 0
0%
2 february 0
0%
3 march 0
0%
4 april 0
0%
5 may 0
0%
6 june 0
0%
7 july 0
0%
8 august 0
0%
9 september 0
0%
10 october 0
0%
11 november 0
0%
12 december 0
0%
13 Boishakh 30
6.3%
14 Joishtho 18
3.8%
15 Ashar 0
0%
16 Srabon 1
0.2%
17 Bhadro 0
0%
18 Ashin 0
0%
19 Karthik 14
3%
20 Ograhayon 40
8.4%
21 Poush 86
18.1%
22 Magh 109
23%
23 Falgun 112
23.6%
24 Chaitra 58
12.2%
25 Planted before October 2013 (long-term crop) 6
1.3%
2147483622 .a Not asked 0
0%
2147483623 .b Do not know 0
0%
2147483624 .c Declined to answer 0
0%
2147483625 Incorrect error code 0
0%
2147483626 .e Aus 0
0%
101 .A 5275
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: month harvest began for this crop on plot 3
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.