The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of the Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project 2014, Midline Household Survey - Round 2

Bangladesh, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2014_IAPPIE-ML2_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5vd5-6p56
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, Daniel Stein
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2017
Last modified
Apr 10, 2017
Page views
349415
Downloads
8089
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

month harvest began for this crop on plot 1 (c1_pl1_cp4_mon)

Data file: iapp_midlinerd2_data_for_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 623
Invalid: 5126
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 25
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2745
End: 2754
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 2147483626
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 refused to answer 0
0%
-8 don't know 0
0%
1 january 0
0%
2 february 0
0%
3 march 0
0%
4 april 0
0%
5 may 1
0.2%
6 june 0
0%
7 july 0
0%
8 august 0
0%
9 september 0
0%
10 october 0
0%
11 november 1
0.2%
12 december 0
0%
13 Boishakh 39
6.3%
14 Joishtho 25
4%
15 Ashar 3
0.5%
16 Srabon 0
0%
17 Bhadro 2
0.3%
18 Ashin 1
0.2%
19 Karthik 21
3.4%
20 Ograhayon 47
7.5%
21 Poush 122
19.6%
22 Magh 153
24.6%
23 Falgun 126
20.2%
24 Chaitra 67
10.8%
25 Planted before October 2013 (long-term crop) 15
2.4%
2147483622 .a Not asked 0
0%
2147483623 .b Do not know 0
0%
2147483624 .c Declined to answer 0
0%
2147483625 Incorrect error code 0
0%
2147483626 .e Aus 0
0%
101 .A 5126
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: month harvest began for this crop on plot 1
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.